ECHL Opening Day Rosters

PRINCETON, N.J. – ECHL Opening Day Rosters as submitted at 3 p.m. ET on October 15.

* – Veteran
(IR) – Injury Reserve List

Alaska Aces

*Ryan Bast, D; Jordan Cameron, F; Dave Csumrik, D; *Kimbi Daniels, F; Wes Dorey, F (IR); Jonathan Gauthier, D; Nolan Graham, F; Mike Lee, F; Charles Linglet, F; *Chris Lipsett, F; Louis Mass, D; Lance Mayes, G; *Keith McCambridge, D; Ryan Moren, D; Dan Murphy, G; Shane Palahicky, F; Vlademar Pelikovsky, D (IR); Mike Scott, F; Mark Smith, F; Joe Talbot, F.

Atlantic City Boardwalk Bullies

Peter Bournazakis, F; Brian Collins, F; Jon Cullen, F; *Luke Curtain, F; Dan Eberle, D; Brian Fahey, D; Kirk Furey, D; Jim Henkel, F; Jim Leger, F; John Longo, F; Jake Moreland, G; Steve Munn, D; Sam Paolini, F; Josh Prudden, F; Dave Reid, D; John Sabo, F; Pierre-Luc Sleigher, F; Scott Stirling, G; Peter Summerfelt, D; Ian Walterson, D.

Augusta Lynx

Josh Bennett, F; Todd Bennett, F; Scott Corbett, F; Benoit Cotnoir, D; Matt Dzieduszycki, F; Jonathan Gagnon, F; Louis Goulet, F; Greg Jacina, F; Scott Kelman, F; Andy Kollar, G; Martin LaPointe, D; Todd Nowicki, F; Trevor Peterson, D; *Jason Saal, G; *Rob Stanfield, D; *Wes Swinson, D; Ken Tasker, F; Shawn Weiman, D.

Bakersfield Condors

Todd Alexander, LW (IR); Johan Astrom, LW; *Jamie Cooke, F; Jimmy Drolet, D; *Quinn Fair, D; Devon Francon, LW (IR); Peter Hirsch, G; Jason Jackman, C; Daniel Karlsson, C; Denis Ladouceur, RW; Jonas Lennartsson, D; Vince Malts, LW; Randy Perry, D; Ivan Prokic, LW; Jason Ralph, F; Kevin Riehl, C; Paul Rosebush, LW; Darren Shakotko, D; Jani Virtanen, D (IR); Joe Watkins, G.

Charlotte Checkers

Nic Bilotto, D; Doug Christiansen, RW; Ryan Cuthbert, F; Luke Earl, F; *Allen Egeland, F; Blaz Emersi, F; Andrew Ianiero, F; Dusty Jamieson, F; Dustin Kingston, F; Steve MacIntyre, F; Doug MacIver, D; Konrad McKay, F (IR); Scott Meyer, G; Dan Preston, D (IR); Rory Rawlyk, D; David St. Germain, G; Marc St. Jean, D; Jeff State, D (IR); Jim Vickers, D; Mike Wrill, F (IR).

Cincinnati Cyclones

Jeremy Bachusz, F; *Ryan Brindley, D; *Mike Casselman, F; Michael Chin, F; Fraser Clair, F; Mark Concannon, F; John Cronin, D; Connor Dunlop, F (IR); Josh Harrold, D; Aaron MacInnis, D (IR); Terry Marchant, F; Mike Murray, F; *Jason Norrie, F; Brian Passmore, F; Randy Petruk, G; Trevor Prior, G; Garrett Prosofsky, F; Regan Rome, D; Dean Stork, D; Jeff Worlton, F.

Columbia Inferno

Greg Amadio, D; Josh Blackburn, G; Alexandre Burrows, F; Paul Cabana, F; Robin Carruthers, F; Blair Clarance, F; Derek Eastman, D; Terry Harrison, F; Corey Hessler, D; Eric Labelle, F; *Barrie Moore, F; Sean Owens, D; Chris Pittman, F; Mike Roemensky, D; Marc-Andre Roy, F (IR); Jesse Schultz, F; Tim Smith, F; *Dennis Vial, D; Rob Vicar, G.

Columbus Cottonmouths

Kristian Antila, G; Ray DiLauro, D; Mitch Fritz, F; *Peter Hogan, D; Christian Larrivee, F; Chris Legg, LW; Carlyle Lewis, RW; Olivier Michaud, G; Thomas Micka, F; John Morlang, F; *Rumun Ndur, D; *Colin Pepperall, C; Jean-Francois Plourde, F; *Ryan Risidore, D; Matt Shasby, D; Kenton Smith, D; Dan Tudin, F; Brad Voth, RW.

Dayton Bombers

Bujar Amidovski, G; Sean Connolly, D; Riley Cote, LW; Jason Crain, D; Jason Deskins, F; Lance Galbraith, F; Les Hrapchak, D; Alex Johnstone, D; Nate Kiser, D; Alex Lalonde, LW; Richard Naumann, F; Nick Nutcher, D; Martin Paquet, RW; Andrew Penner, G; Olivier Proulx, F; Brad Ralph, F; Jeff Szwez, F; Jake Wiegand, F.

Florence Pride

Ryan Annesley, LW; Scott Balan, D; Chris Barr, D; Kris Carlson, LW; Nicolas Corbeil, C; Adam Elzinga, D; Jade Galbraith, RW; *Victor Gervais, C; Wes Goldie, RW; Kyle Kidney, LW; Ryan Knox, D; Dan Lombard, G; Malcolm MacMillan, C; Mark McRae, D; Jason Metcalf, D; *Allan Sirois, LW; Sean Sutter, C; Mike Torney, D; Matt Underhill, G (IR).

Florida Everblades

Keith Anderson, F; Reggie Berg, F; Roberto Bissonnette, F; Daniel Boisclair, G; Brandon Coalter, F; Paul Esdale, D; Ian Forbes, D; Jon Insana, D; Carl Mallette, F; Jeff Maund, G; Brian McCullough, F; Brent McDonald, F; Jared Newman, D; *Jamie O’Leary, F; *Matt Pagnutti, D; Stu Pietersma, F; Gray Shaneberger, F; Ryan Van Buskirk, D.

Fresno Falcons

Scott Borders, D; *Greg Bullock, C; Terry Friesen, G; Jason Goulet, D; Mark Jackson, D; Erik Jensen, F (IR); Mike Kiesman, LW; Jordan Landry, F; Brandon Mehalko, LW; Kris Porter, RW; Riku Rahikainen, F; Jason Reesor, C; Tapio Sammalkangas, D; Mike Sandbeck, F; Nolan Schaefer, G; Drew Schoneck, D; Bryce Thoma, RW; Kevin Truelson, D; Jason Weaver, LW (IR); John Wroblewski, LW.

Greensboro Generals

Alex Andreyev, D; Mike Bayrack, F; *Daniel Berthiaume, G; Bryson Busniuk, C; Matt Chandler, F; Kurt Drummond, D; Eric Fortier, LW; Sam Ftorek, RW; Chester Gallant, RW; Joe Gerbe, C; Kevin Grimes, D; Joel Irwin, F; Martin Kresac, G; Geno Parish, D; Tom Reiman, D; *Matt Turek, LW; *Mark Turner, C; Erik Wendell, F.

Greenville Grrrowl

Stacey Bauman, D; *Tyler Deis, C; Robin DeLacour, D; *Matt Demarski, C; Rico Fatticci, D; Peter Flache, C; Brad Fraser, D; Scott Giroux, D; Mark Gouett, D; Michael Henderson, RW; Jason Jozsa, D; Scott Kabotoff, G; Han Soung Kim, F; *Scott Kirton, RW; Josh Legge, D; Chris Lynch, F; Rae Metz, F; John Nail, RW (IR); Michel Robinson, G; Ryan Stewart, F.

Gwinnett Gladiators

Blue Bennefield, F; Joe Bourne, D; *Cam Brown, F; Randy Dagenais, D; Brandon Dietrich, F; Chris Durno, F; *Rick Emmitt, D; Paul Flache, D; Kris Goodjohn, F; Jim Jackson, D; Phil Lewandowski, F; Troy Milam, F; Adam Munro, G; Evan Nielson, D; *JP O’Connor, F; Steve Slonina, F; Mike Vigilante, F.

Idaho Steelheads

Blair Allison, G; Scott Burt, LW; *Adam Copeland, F; David Cornacchia, D; Reagan Darby, D; Wade Davis, D; Dan Ellis, G; Chris Gobert, F; Mike Hanson, F; Darrell Hay, D; Ben Kilgour, F; Jan Kopecky, F; *Chris Marinucci, F; *Jeremy Mylymok, D; Derek Paget, LW; Sean Peach, D; Warren Peters, F; Andrew Proskurnicki, F; *Michael Vyhlidal, D.

Johnstown Chiefs

*Brent Bilodeau, D; Cory Campbell, G; Chad Cavanagh, C; PL Courchesne, D; Ryan Crane, D; David Currie, G; Dominic Forget, C; Dan Growden, D; Steve Hildenbrand, C; Mike James, F; Brent Kelly, F; Jay Langager, D; Ian Manzano, D; Shawn Mather, C; Jason Notermann, F; Richard Paul, LW; Josh Piro, F; Ryan Priem, F; Jeff Sullivan, D; *Dmitri Tarabrin, RW.

Las Vegas Wranglers

Jeff Attard, C; Blaine Bablitz, C; Garrett Bembridge, RW; Cam Bristow, RW; Dave Cousineau, D; Greg Day, C; Deryk Engelland, D; Justin Kelly, RW; *Chris Kenady, F; Marc Magliarditi, G; *Jason McBain, D; Mike McBain, D; Tom Nelson, LW; Kevin O’Flarherty, C; *Jonathan Shockey, D; Chris Wheaton, LW; Doug Wright, C.

Long Beach Ice Dogs

T.J. Aceti, G; Matt Bothwell, C; Paul Braaten, F; Cameron Breitkreuz, D; Bryce Charpentier, D; Nick Ganga, LW; Nathan Horne, D; Eric Laplante, LW; *Craig Lyons, F; Kevin McDonald, F; John McNabb, C; Darren Partch, F; *Lee Sorochan, D; *Dan Vandermeer, D; Krzysztof Wieckowski, C; Colin Zulianello, G.

Louisiana IceGators

Armands Berzins, C; *Bobby Brown, F; Nick Cammarata, D; Frederic Cloutier, G; Kenny Corupe, C; Maxime Fortunus, D; Ken Goetz, LW; Derek Gustafson, G; Brian Herbert, F; Kevin Holdridge, D; Jamie Johnson, C; *Konstantin Kalmikov, LW; *Martin Masa, LW; *Milt Mastad, D; Alex Matieroukhine, LW; Josh Mizerek, D; Dennis Shiryeav, F; Ben Storey, D.

Mississippi Sea Wolves

Anthony Battaglia, LW; Jim Baxter, D; Dwayne Blais, C; Mike Buckley, G; Chris Cava, D (IR); *Louis Dumont, C; Kerry Ellis-Toddington, D; John Evangelista, C; Mike Gamble, F (IR); Brent Gauvreau, C; Jeff Hutchinson, LW; Travis Lisabeth, LW; Andre Lupandin, D; Sean Matile, G; *Roger Maxwell, F; Austin Miller, D; Steve O’Rourke, D; *Patrick Rochon, D; Tom Rouleau, LW; *Steffon Walby, F.

Pensacola Ice Pilots

Tyler Beechey, C; Greg Chambers, F; Ryan Craig, C; Brad Cruickshank, F; Aaron Davis, F; Brian Eklund, G; Matt Elich, F; Joe Goodenow, C; Jamie Herrington, F (IR); Michael Jones, D; Keith Kirly, F; Tyler Knight, F; *Corey Neilson, D; Kent Sauer, D; Doug Schueller, D; Jean-Francois Soucy, LW; Russell Spence, F; Jeremy Vanhoof, D.

Peoria Rivermen

Trevor Baker, F; *Brendan Brooks, F; Craig Brunel, F (IR); Scott Crawford, D; Bret DeCecco, F; Miroslav Durek, D (IR); Brian Gaffaney, D; George Halkidis, D; Josh Kern, F; Alex Kim, F; Jakub Komma, F; Mike Nelson, F; Daisuke Obara, F; Craig Olynick, D; Tyler Rennette, F; Randy Rowe, F; Lerente Szuper, G (IR); Garry Toor, D; *Mike Valley, G; *Joe Vandermeer, D; Jeff Zehr, F.

Reading Royals

Dean Arsene, D; *Brad Church, LW; Kent Davyduke, C; Jeff Finger, D; Adam Hauser, G; Peter Hay, RW; Leon Hayward, RW; Chris Heisten, LW; *Darryl Laplante, C; Nick Lent, RW; Jason Maleyko, D; David Masse, LW; Judd Medak, RW; Dominic Periard, D; Geoff Peters, C; Cody Rudkowsky, G (IR); Matt Snesrud, D; Dave Stewart, LW; Ian Turner, D; Jon Zion, D.

Roanoke Express

Josh Baker, D; David Belitski, G; Kevin Bergin, D; Dan Carlson, F; *Dan Carney, F; *Duncan Dalmao, D; Joe Dusbabek, F; Julius Halfkenny, D (IR); Tom Kotsopoulos, F; *Rick Kowalsky, F; Jeremy Kyte, F; Shawn Limpright, F; Dan McNeill, D; Andrew McPherson, F; Tim O’Connell, D; Doug Scatchard, F; David Silverstone, F; Blair Stayzer, F; Gary Williford, D; Jason Wolfe, G.

San Diego Gulls

Greg Barber, LW; David Burleigh, G; Dan Cousineau, D; George Davis, RW; Miguel Delisle, RW; Sylvain Deschatelet, C; Mike Garrow, D; Josh Gratton, LW; Trevor Koenig, G; Cliff Loya, D; David Neale, C; *Mark Pederson, LW; Clayton Read, RW; Sandro Sbrocca, LW; Eric Skaug, C; Billy Tibbetts, C; Brian Vines, D.

South Carolina Stingrays

Chris Allen, D; Jeffrey Boulanger, F; David Brumby, G; *Marty Clapton, F; *Ed Courtenay, F; Kirk Daubenspeck, G; Matt Desrosiers, D; Robin Gomez, F; Curtis Huppe, F; Mike Jickling, F; Colin Johnson, D; *Trevor Johnson, D; Jim Lorentz, F; Andy Power, F; Aaron Schneekloth, D; *Dave Seitz, F; Shawn Skiehar, F (IR); Steve Spencer, D; Kevin Spiewak, F.

Texas Wildcatters

Trent Brandvold, D; Tim Branham, D; Justin Cardwell, C; Keith Cassidy, D; Jason Cugnet, G; *Bobby Cunningham, LW; Rob Guinn, D; Ashlee Langdone, RW; Tony Lawrence, C; Steve Lowe, C; Cory Morgan, RW; Davis Parley, G; Joe Pereira, RW; Josh Reed, D; Dan Reja, LW; Aaron Smith, LW; John Snowden, RW; *Brian Stacey, D.

Toledo Storm

Morton Ask, C; Paul Ballantyne, D; Derek Campbell, LW; Frank Curto, C; Adam Edinger, C; Brandon Fleenor, D; Scott Horvath, RW; Ryan Leasa, D; *Wes Mason, LW; Drew McIntyre, G; Peter Ollari, D; Chris Page, LW; Nick Parillo, F; Trevor Read, D; Mike Renzi, C; Joey Sewell, RW; Doug Teskey, G.

Trenton Titans

Andrew Allen, G; Antoinne Bergeron, D (IR); Scott Bertoli, LW; George Bosak, G; Mathieu Brunelle, LW; Bill Cass, D; Bryce Cockburn, RW; Peter Frego, F; Matt Herneison, F; Marty Johnston, F; James Laux, D; Maxim Linnik, D; P.J. Martin, D; Ryan O’Keefe, D; Aaron Phillips, D; Devin Rask, F; *Joe Rybar, C; Scooter Smith, LW; *Vince Williams, D; Matt Zultek, LW

Wheeling Nailers

Ben Blais, D; Nick Boucher, G; Steve Burgess, D; Steve Crampton, F; Brandon Doria, F; JF DuFour, F; Dan Ennis, D (IR); Brendon Hodge, F; Jason Jaffray, F; Mark Kosick, F; Kamil Kuriplach, D; Mike Lephart, F; Tyler MacKay, G; Chris McNamara, F; Arpad Milhaly, F; Jake Ortmeyer, D; *Eddie Pershin, F; TJ Reynolds, D; *JC Ruid, F; Chris Smith, D.

* – Veteran
(IR) – Injury Reserve List