ECHL Today – April 27

echl_662x60_playoffs

 

North Division Finals (Best of Seven)

 

#4 Manchester Monarchs at #3 Brampton Beast                              7:15 p.m. ET
Game 1
Series Matchup Sheet
• Manchester’s Quentin Shore is tied for second among rookies with seven points (2g-5a).
• Brampton’s Jordan Henry is tied for third among defensemen with seven points (2g-5a).
• Monarchs are 18-for-18 on the penalty kill on the road in the playoffs.
• Beast lead the playoffs with 40.00 shots per game.
• Game 2 is Saturday at 7:15 p.m. ET at Brampton

 

Other 2017 Kelly Cup Playoffs Series

 

South Division Finals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #3 South Carolina Stingrays
Game 1 is Friday at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida

 

Central Division Finals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #2 Fort Wayne Komets
Game 1 is Friday at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo

 

Mountain Division Finals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Allen Americans vs. #2 Colorado Eagles
Game 1 is Friday at 7:05 p.m. CT at Allen

 

North Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Adirondack Thunder vs. #4 Manchester Monarchs
Manchester wins series 4-2
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – Adirondack 1 at MANCHESTER 3
Game 2 – Adirondack 2 at MANCHESTER 4
Game 3 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 3
Game 4 – MANCHESTER 2 at Adirondack 1
Game 5 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 2
Game 6 – MANCHESTER 6 at Adirondack 5 (OT)

 

#2 Reading Royals vs. #3 Brampton Beast
Brampton wins series 4-2
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – Brampton 1 at READING 2
Game 2 – BRAMPTON 2 at Reading 1 (OT)
Game 3 – Reading 1 at BRAMPTON 2
Game 4 – READING 3 at Brampton 2
Game 5 – Reading 1 at BRAMPTON 2 (2 OT)
Game 6 – BRAMPTON 3 at Reading 1

 

South Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #4 Orlando Solar Bears
Florida wins series 4-3
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – ORLANDO 4 at Florida 2
Game 2 – ORLANDO 3 at Florida 2
Game 3 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 4 (OT)
Game 4 – Florida 0 at ORLANDO 3
Game 5 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 1
Game 6 – Orlando 4 at FLORIDA 6
Game 7 – Orlando 4 at FLORIDA 7 

 

#2 Greenville Swamp Rabbits vs. #3 South Carolina Stingrays
South Carolina wins series 4-2
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – South Carolina 3 at GREENVILLE 6
Game 2 – South Carolina 1 at GREENVILLE 4
Game 3 – Greenville 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 6
Game 4 – Greenville 1 at SOUTH CAROLINA 6
Game 5 – SOUTH CAROLINA 4 at Greenville 2
Game 6 – Greenville 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 4

 

Central Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #4 Kalamazoo Wings
Toledo wins series 4-3
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – Kalamazoo 3 at TOLEDO 4
Game 2 – Kalamazoo 1 at TOLEDO 4
Game 3 – Toledo 4 at KALAMAZOO 6
Game 4 – Toledo 5 at KALAMAZOO 8
Game 5 – Kalamazoo 2 at TOLEDO 3
Game 6 – Toledo 3 at KALAMAZOO 4
Game 7 – Kalamazoo 1 at TOLEDO 3

 

#2 Fort Wayne Komets vs. #3 Quad City Mallards
Fort Wayne wins series 4-1
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – Quad City 3 at FORT WAYNE 4
Game 2 – Quad City 1 at FORT WAYNE 3
Game 3 – FORT WAYNE 4 at Quad City 3 (OT)
Game 4 – Fort Wayne 2 at QUAD CITY 3 (OT)
Game 5 – FORT WAYNE 3 at Quad City 2

 

Mountain Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Allen Americans vs. #4 Utah Grizzlies
Allen wins series 4-1
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – Utah 3 at ALLEN 4
Game 2 – UTAH 4 at Allen 3
Game 3 – ALLEN 4 at Utah 2
Game 4 – ALLEN 5 at Utah 1
Game 5 – ALLEN 4 at Utah 0

 

#2 Colorado Eagles vs. #3 Idaho Steelheads
Colorado wins series 4-1
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – IDAHO 4 at Colorado 2
Game 2 – Idaho 1 at COLORADO 2 (OT)
Game 3 – COLORADO 4 at Idaho 2
Game 4 – COLORADO 6 at Idaho 5 (OT)
Game 5 – COLORADO 6 at Idaho 3

echl_662x60_playoffs