ECHL Today – May 17

echl_662x60_playoffs

 

Western Conference Finals (Best of Seven)

 

Toledo Walleye at Colorado Eagles                                                                 7:05 p.m. MT
Series tied 1-1
Series Matchup Sheet
• Toledo’s Tyson Spink leads rookies with 15 points (6g-9a).
• Colorado’s Lukas Hafner is fifth with 242 saves.
• Walleye are first on the power play on the road at 35.3 percent (6-for-17).
• Eagles have outscored their opponents 16-10 in the first period.
• Game 4 is Friday at 7:05 p.m. MT at Colorado

 

Other 2017 Kelly Cup Playoffs Series

 

Eastern Conference Finals (Best of Seven)

 

Manchester Monarchs vs. South Carolina Stingrays
Manchester leads series 2-1
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – MANCHESTER 2 at South Carolina 1
Game 2 – MANCHESTER 4 at South Carolina 3
Game 3 – Manchester 3 at SOUTH CAROLINA 5
Game 4 is Friday at 7 p.m. ET at Manchester

 

North Division Finals (Best of Seven)

 

#3 Brampton Beast vs. #4 Manchester Monarchs
Manchester wins series 4-2
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – Manchester 2 at BRAMPTON 3 (OT)
Game 2 – MANCHESTER 3 at Brampton 1
Game 3 – Brampton 0 at MANCHESTER 4
Game 4 – Brampton 1 at MANCHESTER 6
Game 5 – BRAMPTON 2 at Manchester 1
Game 6 – MANCHESTER 5 at Brampton 4

 

South Division Finals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #3 South Carolina Stingrays
South Carolina wins series 4-1
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – SOUTH CAROLINA 3 at Florida 2 (2 OT)
Game 2 – South Carolina 2 at FLORIDA 5
Game 3 – Florida 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 1 (2 OT)
Game 4 – Florida 2 at SOUTH CAROLINA 4
Game 5 – Florida 1 at SOUTH CAROLINA 2

 

Central Division Finals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #2 Fort Wayne Komets
Toledo wins series 4-1
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – Fort Wayne 1 at TOLEDO 2
Game 2 – Fort Wayne 3 at TOLEDO 4 (OT)
Game 3 – TOLEDO 3 at Fort Wayne 2
Game 4 – Toledo 1 at FORT WAYNE 4
Game 5 – Fort Wayne 0 at TOLEDO 5

 

Mountain Division Finals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Allen Americans vs. #2 Colorado Eagles
Colorado wins series 4-2
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – COLORADO 4 at Allen 1
Game 2 – COLORADO 5 at Allen 2
Game 3 – Allen 2 at COLORADO 4
Game 4 – ALLEN 4 at Colorado 1
Game 5 – ALLEN 4 at Colorado 0
Game 6 – COLORADO 4 at Allen 3

 

North Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Adirondack Thunder vs. #4 Manchester Monarchs
Manchester wins series 4-2
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – Adirondack 1 at MANCHESTER 3
Game 2 – Adirondack 2 at MANCHESTER 4
Game 3 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 3
Game 4 – MANCHESTER 2 at Adirondack 1
Game 5 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 2
Game 6 – MANCHESTER 6 at Adirondack 5 (OT)

 

#2 Reading Royals vs. #3 Brampton Beast
Brampton wins series 4-2
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – Brampton 1 at READING 2
Game 2 – BRAMPTON 2 at Reading 1 (OT)
Game 3 – Reading 1 at BRAMPTON 2
Game 4 – READING 3 at Brampton 2
Game 5 – Reading 1 at BRAMPTON 2 (2 OT)
Game 6 – BRAMPTON 3 at Reading 1

 

South Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #4 Orlando Solar Bears
Florida wins series 4-3
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – ORLANDO 4 at Florida 2
Game 2 – ORLANDO 3 at Florida 2
Game 3 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 4 (OT)
Game 4 – Florida 0 at ORLANDO 3
Game 5 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 1
Game 6 – Orlando 4 at FLORIDA 6
Game 7 – Orlando 4 at FLORIDA 7 

 

#2 Greenville Swamp Rabbits vs. #3 South Carolina Stingrays
South Carolina wins series 4-2
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – South Carolina 3 at GREENVILLE 6
Game 2 – South Carolina 1 at GREENVILLE 4
Game 3 – Greenville 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 6
Game 4 – Greenville 1 at SOUTH CAROLINA 6
Game 5 – SOUTH CAROLINA 4 at Greenville 2
Game 6 – Greenville 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 4

 

Central Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #4 Kalamazoo Wings
Toledo wins series 4-3
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – Kalamazoo 3 at TOLEDO 4
Game 2 – Kalamazoo 1 at TOLEDO 4
Game 3 – Toledo 4 at KALAMAZOO 6
Game 4 – Toledo 5 at KALAMAZOO 8
Game 5 – Kalamazoo 2 at TOLEDO 3
Game 6 – Toledo 3 at KALAMAZOO 4
Game 7 – Kalamazoo 1 at TOLEDO 3

 

#2 Fort Wayne Komets vs. #3 Quad City Mallards
Fort Wayne wins series 4-1
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – Quad City 3 at FORT WAYNE 4
Game 2 – Quad City 1 at FORT WAYNE 3
Game 3 – FORT WAYNE 4 at Quad City 3 (OT)
Game 4 – Fort Wayne 2 at QUAD CITY 3 (OT)
Game 5 – FORT WAYNE 3 at Quad City 2

 

Mountain Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

 

#1 Allen Americans vs. #4 Utah Grizzlies
Allen wins series 4-1
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – Utah 3 at ALLEN 4
Game 2 – UTAH 4 at Allen 3
Game 3 – ALLEN 4 at Utah 2
Game 4 – ALLEN 5 at Utah 1
Game 5 – ALLEN 4 at Utah 0

 

#2 Colorado Eagles vs. #3 Idaho Steelheads
Colorado wins series 4-1
Series Matchup Sheet
Game 1 – IDAHO 4 at Colorado 2
Game 2 – Idaho 1 at COLORADO 2 (OT)
Game 3 – COLORADO 4 at Idaho 2
Game 4 – COLORADO 6 at Idaho 5 (OT)
Game 5 – COLORADO 6 at Idaho 3

 

echl_662x60_playoffs