Schedule for Division Semifinals of 2017 Kelly Cup Playoffs

The ECHL on Sunday announced the schedule for the Division Semifinals in the 2017 Kelly Cup Playoffs.

 

All series in the Division Semifinals are best-of-seven series.

 

North Division Semifinals

 

#1 Adirondack Thunder (42-20-11) vs. #4 Manchester Monarchs (37-24-11)
Game 1 – Friday, April 14 at 7 p.m. ET at Manchester
Game 2 – Saturday, April 15 at 6 p.m. ET at Manchester
Game 3 – Tuesday, April 18 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack
Game 4 – Thursday, April 20 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack
Game 5 – Saturday, April 22 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 25 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 26 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack (If Necessary)

 

#2 Reading Royals (41-25-6) vs. #3 Brampton Beast (40-24-8)
Game 1 – Thursday, April 13 at 7 p.m. ET at Reading
Game 2 – Saturday, April 15 at 7 p.m. ET at Reading
Game 3 – Tuesday, April 18 at 7:15 p.m. at Brampton
Game 4 – Thursday, April 20 at 7:15 p.m. ET at Brampton
Game 5 – Saturday, April 22 at 8 p.m. ET at Brampton (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 24 at 7 p.m. ET at Reading (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Tuesday, April 25 at 7 p.m. ET at Reading (If Necessary)

 

South Division Semifinals

 

#1 Florida Everblades (46-21-5) vs. #4 Orlando Solar Bears (36-26-10)
Game 1 – Wednesday, April 12 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida
Game 2 – Friday, April 14 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida
Game 3 – Thursday, April 20 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando
Game 4 – Saturday, April 22 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando
Game 5 – Sunday, April 23 at 4 p.m. ET at Orlando (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 25 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 26 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)

 

#2 Greenville Swamp Rabbits (40-26-6) vs. #3 South Carolina Stingrays (40-28-4)
Game 1 – Thursday, April 13 at 7 p.m. ET at Greenville
Game 2 – Friday, April 14 at 7 p.m. ET at Greenville
Game 3 – Monday, April 17 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina
Game 4 – Tuesday, April 18 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina
Game 5 – Friday, April 21 at 7 p.m. ET at Greenville (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 24 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Tuesday, April 25 at 7 p.m. ET at Greenville (If Necessary)

 

Central Division Semifinals

 

#1 Toledo Walleye (51-17-4) vs. #4 Kalamazoo Wings (38-30-4)
Game 1 – Friday, April 14 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo
Game 2 – Saturday, April 15 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo
Game 3 – Tuesday, April 18 at 7 p.m. ET at Kalamazoo
Game 4 – Wednesday, April 19 at 7 p.m. ET at Kalamazoo
Game 5 – Friday, April 21 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Sunday, April 23 at 3 p.m. ET at Kalamazoo (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Tuesday, April 25 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo (If Necessary)

 

#2 Fort Wayne Komets (45-19-8) vs. #3 Quad City Mallards (40-28-4)
Game 1 – Friday, April 14 at 8 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne
Game 2 – Saturday, April 15 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 19 at 6:35 p.m. CT at Quad City
Game 4 – Friday, April 21 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Quad City
Game 5 – Saturday, April 22 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Quad City (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 24 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 26 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne (If Necessary)

 

Mountain Division Semifinals

 

#1 Allen Americans (49-17-6) vs. #4 Utah Grizzlies (36-29-7)
Game 1 – Wednesday, April 12 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Allen
Game 2 – Friday, April 14 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Allen
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 19 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Utah
Game 4 – Friday, April 21 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Utah
Game 5 – Saturday, April 22 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Utah (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 24 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Allen (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Tuesday, April 25 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Allen (If Necessary)

 

#2 Colorado Eagles (47-20-5) vs. #3 Idaho Steelheads (43-22-7)
Game 1 – Friday, April 14 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Colorado
Game 2 – Saturday, April 15 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Colorado
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 19 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho
Game 4 – Friday, April 21 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho
Game 5 – Saturday, April 22 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 25 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Colorado (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 26 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Colorado (If Necessary)