2008 Kelly Cup Playoffs Schedule

2008 Kelly Cup Playoffs Schedule

American Conference North Division Quarterfinals (Best-of-Three)

#4 Johnstown vs. #5 Dayton
Apr. 6 Johnstown at Dayton 5 p.m.
Apr. 8 Dayton at Johnstown 7 p.m.
Apr. 9 Dayton at Johnstown 7 p.m. (if necessary)

American Conference North Division Semifinals (Best-of-Seven)

#2 Elmira vs. #3 Reading
Apr. 11 Reading at Elmira 7:35 p.m.
Apr. 12 Elmira at Reading 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 15 Reading at Elmira 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 17 Elmira at Reading 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 19 Reading at Elmira 7:35 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 20 Elmira at Reading 5:05 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 21 Reading at Elmira 7:05 p.m. (if necessary)

National Conference Quarterfinals (Best-of-Seven)

#1 Las Vegas vs. #8 Stockton
Apr. 11 Stockton at Las Vegas 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 12 Stockton at Las Vegas 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 13 Las Vegas at Stockton 6 p.m.
Apr. 18 Las Vegas at Stockton 7:30 p.m.
Apr. 20 Las Vegas at Stockton 4 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 22 Stockton at Las Vegas 7:05 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 23 Stockton at Las Vegas 7:05 p.m. (if necessary)

#2 Victoria vs. #7 Bakersfield

Apr. 10 Bakersfield at Victoria 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 12 Bakersfield at Victoria 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 15 Victoria at Bakersfield 7 p.m.
Apr. 16 Victoria at Bakersfield 7 p.m.
Apr. 19 Victoria at Bakersfield 7 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 22 Bakersfield at Victoria 7:05 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 23 Bakersfield at Victoria 7:05 p.m. (if necessary)

#3 Fresno vs. #6 Utah

Apr. 13 Utah at Fresno 5 p.m.
Apr. 14 Utah at Fresno 7 p.m.
Apr. 16 Fresno at Utah 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 18 Fresno at Utah 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 19 Fresno at Utah 7:05 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 21 Utah at Fresno 7 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 23 Utah at Fresno 7 p.m. (if necessary)

#4 Idaho vs. #5 Alaska

Apr. 9 Alaska at Idaho 7:10 p.m.
Apr. 10 Alaska at Idaho 7:10 p.m.
Apr. 12 Idaho at Alaska 7:15 p.m.
Apr. 13 Idaho at Alaska 7:15 p.m.
Apr. 15 Idaho at Alaska 7:15 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 17 Alaska at Idaho 7:10 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 20 Alaska at Idaho 7:10 p.m. (if necessary)

American Conference South Division Quarterfinals (Best-of-Five)

#1 Texas vs. #8 Mississippi

Apr. 9 Mississippi at Texas 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 10 Mississippi at Texas 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 12 Texas at Mississippi 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 13 Texas at Mississippi 5:05 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 16 Mississippi at Texas 7:05 p.m. (if necessary)

#2 South Carolina vs. #7 Augusta

Apr. 10 South Carolina at Augusta 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 12 South Carolina at Augusta 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 14 Augusta at South Carolina 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 15 Augusta at South Carolina 7:05 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 16 Augusta at South Carolina 7:05 p.m. (if necessary)

#3 Gwinnett vs. #6 Charlotte

Apr. 8 Charlotte at Gwinnett 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 10 Charlotte at Gwinnett 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 12 Gwinnett at Charlotte 7 p.m.
Apr. 14 Gwinnett at Charlotte 7:30 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 15 Charlotte at Gwinnett 7:05 p.m. (if necessary)

#4 Florida vs. #5 Columbia

Apr. 9 Columbia at Florida 7:30 p.m.
Apr. 11 Columbia at Florida 7:30 p.m.
Apr. 12 Florida at Columbia 7:05 p.m.
Apr. 14 Florida at Columbia 7:05 p.m. (if necessary)
Apr. 16 Columbia at Florida 7:30 p.m. (if necessary)