ECHL Opening Day Rosters

PRINCETON, N.J. – The following are the Opening Day rosters as submitted to the ECHL office by each ECHL team on Oct. 18.

* – IR

Alaska Aces
Peter Metcalf, D (Vet); Steven Later, D; Florian Iberer, D; Corbin Schmidt, D; Joey Hope, D; Matt Shasby, D; Matt Robinson, F; Kevin Croxton, F; Hans Benson, F; Ryan MacMurchy, F; Jeff Smith, F; Kimbi Daniels, F(Vet); Mike Scott, F(Vet); Vladimir Novak, F; Julian Talbot, F; Barrett Heisten, F(Vet); Olivier Fillion, F; Derek Gustafson, G; Isaac Reichmuth, G; Jim Dahl, F*; Justin Johnson, F*; Joe Talbot, F*; Chris Fournier, F*

Augusta Lynx
Nick VanHerpt, D; Derek Byfuglien, D; Ken Scuderi, D; Phil Cole, D; Nathan Saunders, D; Eric Lundberg, D; Louis Goulet, F; Jason Kostadine, F; J.B. Bittner, F; Myles Zimmer, F; Shane Hynes, F; Dirk Southern, F; Jon Landry, F; Ryan Lang, F; Mike Erickson, F; Joe Cardarelli, F; Garrett Bembridge, F; David McKee, G; Brett Jaeger, G; Joe Pereira, F*; Roman Marakhovski , D (Vet)*

Bakersfield Condors
Griffith, Todd, C; Hofstrand, Mike, C; Lindberg, Nicklas, C; St. Jacques, Kevin, C (Vet); Leslie, Reagan, D; Kudelka, David, D; Scott, Tyler, D; Balan, Scott, D; Oke, Andrew, D; Truelson, Kevin, D; Irving, Joel, F (Vet); Taylor, Danny, G; Hodson, Jamie, G; Lutes, Brett, LW; Ianireo, Andrew, LW/C; Venedam, Sean, LW/C; (Vet); Stewart, Danny, RW; Bolduc, Alexander, RW; Liebenow, Josh, RW; Rogosheske, Alex, C*; Briggs, Preston, D*; Borders, Scott, RW*; Rodberg, Steve, D*

Charlotte Checkers
Alex Westlund, G; Chris Holt, G; Jan Vodrazka, D (Vet); Kenny Smith, D; Corey Potter, D; Matt Deschamps, D; Ren Fauci, D; Ryan Constant, D; Blake Bellefeuille, F (Vet); Mike Ouellette, F; Adam Nightingale, F; Bruce Graham, F; Rick Kozak, F; Mark Lee, F; Jakub Petruzalek, F; Zdenek Bahensky, F; Dan Murphy, F*

Cincinnati Cyclones
Dov Grumet-Morris, G; Cedrick Desjardins, G; Riley Day, D; Matt Macdonald, D; Conrad Martin, D; Jarred Mohr, D; Brian Mullally, D; Chad Starling, D (Vet); Jean-Michel Daoust, F; Jason Deitsch, F; Barret Ehgoetz, F; Sam Ftorek, F (Vet);Aaron Foster, F; Torry Gajda, F; Erik Johnson, F; Scott Reynolds, F; Robin Richards, F; Matt Rogers, F;Avery Wilson, F

Columbia Inferno
Chris St. Jacques, C; Jeff Miles, C; Lucas Drake, C; Brad Ralph, C; Mike Jarmuth, D; Chris Barr, D; Mike Vellinga, D (Vet); Justin Sawyer, D; Steve McJannet, D; Chuck Tomes, D; Derick Martin, D; Todd Ford, G; Robert Gherson, G; Mac Faulkner, LW; Alex Foster, LW; Anthony Battaglia, LW (Vet); Chris Thompson, RW (Vet); Luke Fulghum, RW; Bryce Thoma, D*

Dayton Bombers
Trevor Frischmon, C; Lane Manson, D; Trevor Hendrikx, D; Ryan Reid, D; Jeff Winchester, D; Corey LeClair, D; Brad Farynuk, D; Paul Kelly, F; Dan Knapp, F; Tim Konsorada, F; Dan LaCosta, G; Adam Berkhoel, G; Justin Maiser, LW; Matt Herneisen, RW; Petr Pohl, RW

Florida Everblades
Steve Czech, D; Jeremey Swanson, D; Brett Carson, D; Niko Tuomi, D; Martin Tuma, D; Brett Peterson, D; Kevin Estrada, F; Brad Parsons, F; Ernie Hartlieb, F (Vet); Reggie Berg, F (Vet); Brent McDonald, F (Vet); Bill Kinkel, F; Derek Damon, F; Mike Angelidis, F; Dustin Johner, F; Jonathan Lehun, F; David Brine, F; Vince Bellissimo, F; David Shantz, G; Craig Kowalski, G; Kevin Nastiuk, G*; Ryan Brindley, D (Vet)*; Bret Nasby, D*; Chris Lee, F/D*

Fresno Falcons
Matt O’Dette, D (Vet); Dustin VanBallegooie, D; Cory Murphy, D (Vet); Vince Macri, D; Tyler Kindle, D; PO Beaulieu, D; Danny O’Brien, F; Rob McFeeters, F; Brady Leisenring, F; John Wroblewski, F; Colin Shields, F; Jonathan Tremblay, F; John Morlang, F (Vet); Luke Curtin, F (Vet); Brian McConnell, F; JF Plourde, F; Scott Stirling, G; Ryan MacDonald, G; Josh Prudden, F*; Tomas Fojtik, D*; Kelsey Muench, F*

Gwinnett Gladiators
John Awe, D; Jim Jackson, D; Jamie Milam, D; Matt York, D; Brian Lee, D; Scott Lehman, D; Colton Fretter, F; Joel Stepp, F; Scott Mifsud, F; Paul Flache, F (Vet); Brad Schell, F; Brandon Kalenniecki, F; Mike Vigilante, F (Vet); Jeff Campbell, F; Blue Bennefield, F (Vet); Chad Painchaud, F; Dave Caruso, G; Dan Turple, G; Andrew Contois, F*; Bruce Mulherin, F*

Idaho Steelheads
Cody Blanshan, D; Travis Wight, D; Jon Hedberg, D; Darrell Hay, D; (Vet); Kory Scoran, D; Colin Peters, D;Jared Nightingale, D; Mike Gabinet, D; Marty Flichel, F (Vet); Greg Rallo, F; Lance Galbraith, F (Vet); Scott Burt, F (Vet); Tuomas Mikkonen, F; Francis Wathier, F; Kyle Bruce, F; Charlie Johnson, F; Derek Nesbitt, F; Steve Silverthorn, G; John Daigneau, G; Blake Forsyth, D*; D’arcy McConvey, F*; Jon Smyth, F*

Johnstown Chiefs
Jean Desrochers, C; John Toffey, C; Doug Andress, D; Bryan Nathe, D; Ben Wallace, D; Ian MacLean, D; PJ Atherton, D; John Adams, D; Andrew Martens, D; Gus Katsuras, F; Morgan Cey, G; Gerald Coleman, G; Radek Smolenak, LW; Randy Rowe, LW (Vet); Brandon Elliott, LW; Adam Henrich, LW; Stanislav Lascek, LW; Maxime Boisclair, LW; Ryan Gibbons, RW; Zbynek Hrdel, RW

Las Vegas Wranglers
Tyler Mosienko, C; Derek Edwardson, C; Mike McBain, D (Vet); Jason Jozsa , D; Jason Krischuk, D; Scott Schoneck, D; Lee Green, D; Aaron Power, D; Nathan Horne, D; Joe Tallari, F; Kelly Czuy, F; Chris Neiszner, F; Aki Seitsonen, F; Marc Magliarditi, G; Mike McKenna, G; Lucas Lawson, LW; Steve Crampton, LW; Shawn Limpright, LW; Marco Peluso, LW; Nick Anderson, RW; Adam Cracknell, F*; Jaakko Harikkala, (Vet) D*

Long Beach Ice Dogs
Adam Hanna, G; Jeff Weber, G; Brian White, D (Vet); David Walker, D; Gabriel Proulx, D; Gary Gladue, D; Alexsandr Kubrak, D; Jeff Mason, D; Adam Edinger, F (Vet); Alex Kim, F; Mark Hurtubise, F; Ash Goldie, F; Terry Harrison, F; Brandon Schwartz, F; TJ Trevlyan, F; Chris Collins, F; Mark Tobin, F; Eric Neilson, F; Don Johnson, F; Rob Flynn, F; Mark Odut, F*; Cory Hessler, D* (Vet)

Pensacola Ice Pilots
Mario Joly, D; Nate Metcalf, D; Adam Tichauer, D; Chris Trick, D; Ryan Crane, D; Troy Barnes, D; Dwayne Hay, F (Vet); Brendan Cook, F; Derek Krestanovich, F; Jordan Krestanovich, F (Vet); Tyler Liebel, F; Rob Rankin, F; Greg Watson, F; Dan Sullivan, F; Dallas Steward, F; Colin Hemingway, F; Jon Volp, G; Jeff Pietrasiak, G; Stuart Kerr, D*; Mike Mole, G*

Phoenix RoadRunners
Joe Dusbabek, F (Vet); Tommy Maxwell, F; Travis Lisabeth, F (Vet); Brett Smith, F; Lance Monych, F; Cam Paddock, F; Yannick Tifu, F; Liam Lindstrom, F; Jeff Kyrzakos, F; Scott May, F; Justin Aikins, F; Scott Seney, F; Nikita Korovkin, RD; Andrew Winnik, RD; Paul Ballantyne, RD; Dusty Demianiuk, RD; Jake Ortmeyer, RD (Vet); Alex Rouleau, LD; Josh Tordjman, G; Aaron Slattengren, F*; Matt Smyth, LD*; Cody Rudkowsky, G*; Todd Jackson, F*

Reading Royals
Shawn Collymore, C; Jon Francisco, C; James Heibert, C; Roman Teslyuk, D; Rob Lalonde, D; Jeff State, D; Shawn Germain, D; Shawn Thompson, D; Jason Becker, D; Scott Crawford, D; Ryan Munce, G; Yutaka Fukufuji, G; Joe Zappala, LW; Arpad Mihaly, LW (Vet); Kris Kasper, LW; Dave Borreli, LW; John Snowden, RW; Kevin Saurette, RW; Greg Hogeboom, RW; Chris Bala, C (Vet)*; Jesse Pyatt, LW*

South Carolina Stingrays
Evan Schwabe, C; Chris Chaput, C; Bryson Busniuk, C; Jamie Fraser, D; Donny Grover, D; Victor Dovgan, D; Marc Busenberg, D (Vet); Scott Romfo, D; T.J. McElroy, D; Nate Kiser, D; Davis Parley, G; Darren Machesney, G; Matt Reid, LW (Vet); Jarret Konkle, LW; Peter Szabo, LW; Cail MacLean, RW (Vet); Ryan Bennett, RW; Cam McCaffrey, RW; Josh Anderson, RW

Stockton Thunder
Brendon Hodge, C; Nathan Martz, C; Steve Slonina, C; Tyler Spurgeon, C; Mark Adamek, D; Beau Geisler, D; Tyler Hanchuck, D; Jeff Lang, D; Tim O’Connell, D (Vet); Cam Abbott, F; Chris Abbott, F; Liam Reddox, F; Devan Dubnyk, G; Cam Ellsworth, G; Adam Huxley, LW; Mike Lalonde, LW; Troy Bodie, RW; Tim Verbeek, RW (Vet); Eric Main, D*; Frank Rediker, D*

Texas Wildcatters
Keith McWilliams, D; Mike Madill, D; Paul Albers, D; Jean-Francois David, D; Jonathan Paiement, D; Matt Johnson, F; Mike Bayrack, F; (Vet); Mark Rooneem, F; Leon Hayward, F (Vet); Jason Beeman, F; Brandin Cote, F; Riley Emmerson, F; Rane Carnegie, F; Kevin Baker, F; Marco Rosa, F; Matthew Yeats, G; Miroslav Kopriva, G; Luis Tremblay, D*

Toledo Storm
Scooter Smith, C; Gerry Burke, D; Jason Maleyko, D; Tim Songin, D; Dan Watson, D (Vet); Paul Crosty, D; Mitch Maunu, D; Dominic Vicari, G; Logan Koopmans, G; Matt Zultek, LW (Vet); Nick Parillo, LW (Vet); Taylor Raszka, LW; Ken Magowan, LW; Chris Blight, RW; Mike Berry, RW; Richard Colwill, RW; Jamie Tardif, RW; Mike Walsh, RW; Jon Sitko, D*; Andrew Martin, C*; Mike James, LW*; Jeff Attard, C (Vet)*

Trenton Titans
Les Haggett, C; Jim Henkel, C; Gregg Johnson, C; Benoit Mondou, C; Chris Cava, D (Vet); Jerramie Domish, D; Olivier Magnan, D; James Pemberton , D; Rosario Ruggeri, D; Evan Shaw, D; Peter Tormey, D; Joel Martin, G; Pierre-Luc Leblond, LW; Mike Pandolfo, LW; Mark Pandolfo, LW; Scott Bertoli, LW (Vet); John Laliberte, RW; Troy Riddle, RW; Scott Sheppard, RW; Mike Manley, C*

Utah Grizzlies
Rob McVicar, G; Sean Fields, G; Justin Cox, F (Vet); Matt Craig, F; Brad Herauf, F; D.J. Jelitto, F; Eric Przepiorka, F; Blake Robson, F; Travis Rycroft, F; Andy Sertich, F; Brandon Tidball, F; Mike Wirll, F; Ed Campbell, D (Vet); Taylor Christie, D; Ian Forbes, D (Vet); Ed Hill, D; Tobias Liberg, D; Eric Nelson, D; Jimmie Kraft, F*; Mikael Zettergren, F*; Gordon Burnett, D*

Victoria Salmon Kings
Seamus Young, D; Andy Zulyniak, D; Ryan Jorde, D; Steve Lingren, D (Vet); Gustav Engman, D; Matt Kelly, D; Adam Taylor, F; Wes Goldie, F (Vet); Ryan Wade, F; David Wrigley, F; Warren Mccutcheon, F; Kiel Mcleod, F; Fp Guenette, F; Darryl Lloyd, F; Mike Stutzel, F; Milan Gajic, F; Bryan Bridges, G; David Belitski, G; Greg Hornby, F*; Josh Garbutt, F*

Wheeling Nailers
Chris Brooks, D; Curtiss Patrick, D; Daniel Fernholm, D; Paul Bissonnette, D; Grant McNeill, D; Ryan Moren, D; Kurtis McLean, F; Tim Wallace, F; Sean Collins, F; Jon Foster, F; Justin Depretis, F; Bo Cheesman, F; Jordan Cameron, F; Eric Sonnenberg, F; Joe Guenther, F; Mat Goody, F; Mario Chinneli, F; Ned Havern, F; Andy Franck, G; Kevin Schieve, G; Bernie Chmiel, D*