ECHL Today - April 18

North Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#4 Manchester Monarchs at #1 Adirondack Thunder                 7 p.m. ETManchester leads series 2-0Series Matchup Sheet• Manchester’s Sam Brittain is fifth with a .939 save percentage.• Adirondack’s Alex Wall is tied for first among rookies with two goals.• Monarchs are first on the power play at 28.6 percent (2-for-7).• Thunder are tied for fifth with 26.00 shots-against per game.• Game 4 is Thursday at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack

#2 Reading Royals at #3 Brampton Beast                                           7:15 p.m. ETSeries tied 1-1Series Matchup Sheet• Reading’s Mark Dekanich is second with a .964 save percentage.• Brampton’s Reggie Traccitto is tied for second among defensemen with two assists.• Royals have outscored Brampton 2-0 in the first period.• Beast are tied for first on the penalty kill at 100.0 percent (8-for-8).• Game 4 is Thursday at 7:15 p.m. ET at Brampton

South Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#2 Greenville Swamp Rabbits at #3 South Carolina Stingrays                      7:05 p.m. ETGreenville leads series 2-1Series Matchup Sheet• Greenville’s Brandon Alderson is tied for third with 12 shots on goal.• South Carolina’s Rob Flick leads the playoffs with four goals.• Swamp Rabbits have scored five of their 10 goals in the second period.• Stingrays are second with 40.33 shots per game.• Game 5 is Friday at 7 p.m. ET at Greenville

Central Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Toledo Walleye at #4 Kalamazoo Wings                          7 p.m. ETToledo leads series 2-0Series Matchup Sheet• Toledo’s Evan Rankin is tied for second with three goals.• Justin Taylor leads Kalamazoo in the series with nine shots on goal.• Walleye have scored six of their eight goals in the first period.• K-Wings are tied for the playoff lead with one shorthanded goal.• Game 4 is Wednesday at 7 p.m. ET at KalamazooOther 2017 Kelly Cup Playoffs Series

South Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #4 Orlando Solar BearsOrlando leads series 2-0Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – ORLANDO 4 at Florida 2Game 2 – ORLANDO 3 at Florida 2Game 3 is Thursday at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando

Central Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#2 Fort Wayne Komets vs. #3 Quad City MallardsFort Wayne leads series 2-0Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Quad City 3 at FORT WAYNE 4Game 2 – Quad City 1 at FORT WAYNE 3Game 3 is Wednesday at 6:35 p.m. CT at Quad City

Mountain Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Allen Americans vs. #4 Utah GrizzliesSeries tied 1-1

Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Utah 3 at ALLEN 4Game 2 – UTAH 4 at Allen 1Game 3 is Wednesday at 7:05 p.m. MT at Utah

#2 Colorado Eagles vs. #3 Idaho SteelheadsSeries tied 1-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – IDAHO 4 at Colorado 2Game 2 – Idaho 1 at COLORADO 2 (OT)Game 3 is Wednesday at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho