ECHL Today - May 12

Eastern Conference Finals (Best of Seven)

Manchester Monarchs at South Carolina Stingrays                            7:05 p.m. ETGame 1Series Matchup Sheet• Manchester’s Matt Leitner leads the playoffs in plus-minus at +10.• South Carolina’s Domenic Monardo is on a nine-game point streak (5g-7a).• Monarchs are 5-1 when outshooting their opponent.• Stingrays are 27-for-27 on the penalty kill at home in the playoffs.• Game 2 is Saturday at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina

Western Conference Finals (Best of Seven)

Colorado Eagles at Toledo Walleye                                                                 7:35 p.m. ETGame 1Series Matchup Sheet• Colorado’s Alex Belzile leads the playoffs with 10 goals and 15 points.• Toledo’s Tyson Spink leads rookies with six goals and 15 points.• Eagles are first with 26.18 shots-against per game.• Walleye are 7-0 at home in the playoffs, outscoring their opponents 25-11.• Game 2 is Saturday at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo

Other 2017 Kelly Cup Playoffs Series

North Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#3 Brampton Beast vs. #4 Manchester MonarchsManchester wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Manchester 2 at BRAMPTON 3 (OT)Game 2 – MANCHESTER 3 at Brampton 1Game 3 – Brampton 0 at MANCHESTER 4Game 4 – Brampton 1 at MANCHESTER 6Game 5 – BRAMPTON 2 at Manchester 1Game 6 – MANCHESTER 5 at Brampton 4

South Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #3 South Carolina StingraysSouth Carolina wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – SOUTH CAROLINA 3 at Florida 2 (2 OT)Game 2 – South Carolina 2 at FLORIDA 5Game 3 – Florida 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 1 (2 OT)Game 4 – Florida 2 at SOUTH CAROLINA 4Game 5 – Florida 1 at SOUTH CAROLINA 2

Central Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #2 Fort Wayne KometsToledo wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Fort Wayne 1 at TOLEDO 2Game 2 – Fort Wayne 3 at TOLEDO 4 (OT)Game 3 – TOLEDO 3 at Fort Wayne 2Game 4 – Toledo 1 at FORT WAYNE 4Game 5 – Fort Wayne 0 at TOLEDO 5

Mountain Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#1 Allen Americans vs. #2 Colorado EaglesColorado wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – COLORADO 4 at Allen 1Game 2 – COLORADO 5 at Allen 2Game 3 – Allen 2 at COLORADO 4Game 4 – ALLEN 4 at Colorado 1Game 5 – ALLEN 4 at Colorado 0Game 6 – COLORADO 4 at Allen 3

North Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Adirondack Thunder vs. #4 Manchester MonarchsManchester wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Adirondack 1 at MANCHESTER 3Game 2 – Adirondack 2 at MANCHESTER 4Game 3 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 3Game 4 – MANCHESTER 2 at Adirondack 1Game 5 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 2Game 6 – MANCHESTER 6 at Adirondack 5 (OT)

#2 Reading Royals vs. #3 Brampton BeastBrampton wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Brampton 1 at READING 2Game 2 – BRAMPTON 2 at Reading 1 (OT)Game 3 – Reading 1 at BRAMPTON 2Game 4 – READING 3 at Brampton 2Game 5 – Reading 1 at BRAMPTON 2 (2 OT)Game 6 – BRAMPTON 3 at Reading 1

South Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #4 Orlando Solar BearsFlorida wins series 4-3Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – ORLANDO 4 at Florida 2Game 2 – ORLANDO 3 at Florida 2Game 3 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 4 (OT)Game 4 – Florida 0 at ORLANDO 3Game 5 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 1Game 6 – Orlando 4 at FLORIDA 6Game 7 – Orlando 4 at FLORIDA 7 

#2 Greenville Swamp Rabbits vs. #3 South Carolina StingraysSouth Carolina wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – South Carolina 3 at GREENVILLE 6Game 2 – South Carolina 1 at GREENVILLE 4Game 3 – Greenville 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 6Game 4 – Greenville 1 at SOUTH CAROLINA 6Game 5 – SOUTH CAROLINA 4 at Greenville 2Game 6 – Greenville 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 4

Central Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #4 Kalamazoo WingsToledo wins series 4-3Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Kalamazoo 3 at TOLEDO 4Game 2 – Kalamazoo 1 at TOLEDO 4Game 3 – Toledo 4 at KALAMAZOO 6Game 4 – Toledo 5 at KALAMAZOO 8Game 5 – Kalamazoo 2 at TOLEDO 3Game 6 – Toledo 3 at KALAMAZOO 4 Game 7 – Kalamazoo 1 at TOLEDO 3

#2 Fort Wayne Komets vs. #3 Quad City MallardsFort Wayne wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Quad City 3 at FORT WAYNE 4Game 2 – Quad City 1 at FORT WAYNE 3Game 3 – FORT WAYNE 4 at Quad City 3 (OT)Game 4 – Fort Wayne 2 at QUAD CITY 3 (OT) Game 5 – FORT WAYNE 3 at Quad City 2

Mountain Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Allen Americans vs. #4 Utah GrizzliesAllen wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Utah 3 at ALLEN 4Game 2 – UTAH 4 at Allen 3Game 3 – ALLEN 4 at Utah 2Game 4 – ALLEN 5 at Utah 1Game 5 – ALLEN 4 at Utah 0

#2 Colorado Eagles vs. #3 Idaho SteelheadsColorado wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – IDAHO 4 at Colorado 2Game 2 – Idaho 1 at COLORADO 2 (OT)Game 3 – COLORADO 4 at Idaho 2Game 4 – COLORADO 6 at Idaho 5 (OT)Game 5 – COLORADO 6 at Idaho 3