ECHL Today - May 2

North Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#3 Brampton Beast at #4 Manchester Monarchs                              7 p.m. ETManchester leads series 2-1Series Matchup Sheet• Brampton’s Jordan Henry is tied for second among defensemen with eight points (3g-5a).• Manchester’s Sam Brittain is fourth with a .931 save percentage.• Beast are tied for third on the penalty kill on the road at 94.4 percent (24-for-25).• Monarchs are fifth with 28.89 shots-against per game.• Game 5 is Wednesday at 7 p.m. ET at Manchester

Other 2017 Kelly Cup Playoffs Series

South Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #3 South Carolina StingraysSouth Carolina leads series 2-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – SOUTH CAROLINA 3 at Florida 2 (2 OT)Game 2 – South Carolina 2 at FLORIDA 5Game 3 – Florida 0 at South Carolina 1 (2 OT)Game 4 is Wednesday at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina

Central Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #2 Fort Wayne KometsToledo leads series 2-0Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Fort Wayne 1 at TOLEDO 2Game 2 – Fort Wayne 3 at TOLEDO 4 (OT)Game 3 is Wednesday at 7:30 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne

Mountain Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#1 Allen Americans vs. #2 Colorado EaglesColorado leads series 2-0Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – COLORADO 4 at Allen 1Game 2 – COLORADO 5 at Allen 2Game 3 is Wednesday at 7:05 p.m. MT at Colorado

North Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Adirondack Thunder vs. #4 Manchester MonarchsManchester wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Adirondack 1 at MANCHESTER 3Game 2 – Adirondack 2 at MANCHESTER 4Game 3 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 3Game 4 – MANCHESTER 2 at Adirondack 1Game 5 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 2Game 6 – MANCHESTER 6 at Adirondack 5 (OT)

#2 Reading Royals vs. #3 Brampton BeastBrampton wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Brampton 1 at READING 2Game 2 – BRAMPTON 2 at Reading 1 (OT)Game 3 – Reading 1 at BRAMPTON 2Game 4 – READING 3 at Brampton 2Game 5 – Reading 1 at BRAMPTON 2 (2 OT)Game 6 – BRAMPTON 3 at Reading 1

South Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #4 Orlando Solar BearsFlorida wins series 4-3Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – ORLANDO 4 at Florida 2Game 2 – ORLANDO 3 at Florida 2Game 3 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 4 (OT)Game 4 – Florida 0 at ORLANDO 3Game 5 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 1Game 6 – Orlando 4 at FLORIDA 6Game 7 – Orlando 4 at FLORIDA 7 

#2 Greenville Swamp Rabbits vs. #3 South Carolina StingraysSouth Carolina wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – South Carolina 3 at GREENVILLE 6Game 2 – South Carolina 1 at GREENVILLE 4Game 3 – Greenville 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 6Game 4 – Greenville 1 at SOUTH CAROLINA 6Game 5 – SOUTH CAROLINA 4 at Greenville 2Game 6 – Greenville 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 4

Central Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #4 Kalamazoo WingsToledo wins series 4-3Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Kalamazoo 3 at TOLEDO 4Game 2 – Kalamazoo 1 at TOLEDO 4Game 3 – Toledo 4 at KALAMAZOO 6Game 4 – Toledo 5 at KALAMAZOO 8Game 5 – Kalamazoo 2 at TOLEDO 3Game 6 – Toledo 3 at KALAMAZOO 4 Game 7 – Kalamazoo 1 at TOLEDO 3

#2 Fort Wayne Komets vs. #3 Quad City MallardsFort Wayne wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Quad City 3 at FORT WAYNE 4Game 2 – Quad City 1 at FORT WAYNE 3Game 3 – FORT WAYNE 4 at Quad City 3 (OT)Game 4 – Fort Wayne 2 at QUAD CITY 3 (OT) Game 5 – FORT WAYNE 3 at Quad City 2

Mountain Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Allen Americans vs. #4 Utah GrizzliesAllen wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Utah 3 at ALLEN 4Game 2 – UTAH 4 at Allen 3Game 3 – ALLEN 4 at Utah 2Game 4 – ALLEN 5 at Utah 1Game 5 – ALLEN 4 at Utah 0

#2 Colorado Eagles vs. #3 Idaho SteelheadsColorado wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – IDAHO 4 at Colorado 2Game 2 – Idaho 1 at COLORADO 2 (OT)Game 3 – COLORADO 4 at Idaho 2Game 4 – COLORADO 6 at Idaho 5 (OT)Game 5 – COLORADO 6 at Idaho 3