ECHL Today - May 26

Kelly Cup Finals (Best of Seven)

South Carolina Stingrays at Colorado Eagles                                            7:05 p.m. MTGame 1Series Matchup Sheet• Game 1 winners are 115-52 all-time in ECHL best-of-seven series and 19-9 in the Finals.• South Carolina’s Olivier Archambault is on a three-game goal streak (4g).• Colorado’s Matt Register is tied for the playoff lead with four game-winning goals.• Stingrays have outscored their opponents 23-12 in the second period.• Eagles lead the playoffs with 26.13 shots-against per game.• South Carolina’s Parker Milner is fifth with a 2.17 goals-against average.• Colorado’s Cam Maclise leads rookies in plus-minus at +9.• Game 2 is Sunday at 7:30 p.m. MT at Colorado

2017 Kelly Cup FinalsGame 1 – South Carolina at Colorado – Friday, May 26 at 7:05 p.m. MTGame 2 – South Carolina at Colorado – Sunday, May 28 at 7:30 p.m. MTGame 3 – Colorado at South Carolina – Sunday, June 4 at 7:05 p.m. ETGame 4 – Colorado at South Carolina – Monday, June 5 at 7:05 p.m. ETGame 5 – Colorado at South Carolina – Wednesday, June 7 at 7:05 p.m. ET (If Necessary)Game 6 – South Carolina at Colorado – Friday, June 9 at 7:05 p.m. MT (If Necessary)Game 7 – South Carolina at Colorado – Saturday, June 10 at 7:05 p.m. MT (If Necessary)

Other 2017 Kelly Cup Playoffs Series

Eastern Conference Finals (Best of Seven)

Manchester Monarchs vs. South Carolina StingraysSouth Carolina wins series 4-3Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – MANCHESTER 2 at South Carolina 1Game 2 – MANCHESTER 4 at South Carolina 3Game 3 – Manchester 3 at SOUTH CAROLINA 5Game 4 – SOUTH CAROLINA 2 at Manchester 1Game 5 – SOUTH CAROLINA 3 at Manchester 1Game 6 – South Carolina 1 at MANCHESTER 5Game 7 – SOUTH CAROLINA 4 at Manchester 3

Western Conference Finals (Best of Seven)

Toledo Walleye vs. Colorado EaglesColorado wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Colorado 2 at TOLEDO 4Game 2 – COLORADO 4 at Toledo 3Game 3 – Toledo 3 at COLORADO 4 (OT)Game 4 – Toledo 4 at COLORADO 5 (3 OT)Game 5 – Toledo 3 at COLORADO 6

North Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#3 Brampton Beast vs. #4 Manchester MonarchsManchester wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Manchester 2 at BRAMPTON 3 (OT)Game 2 – MANCHESTER 3 at Brampton 1Game 3 – Brampton 0 at MANCHESTER 4Game 4 – Brampton 1 at MANCHESTER 6Game 5 – BRAMPTON 2 at Manchester 1Game 6 – MANCHESTER 5 at Brampton 4

South Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #3 South Carolina StingraysSouth Carolina wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – SOUTH CAROLINA 3 at Florida 2 (2 OT)Game 2 – South Carolina 2 at FLORIDA 5Game 3 – Florida 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 1 (2 OT)Game 4 – Florida 2 at SOUTH CAROLINA 4Game 5 – Florida 1 at SOUTH CAROLINA 2

Central Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #2 Fort Wayne KometsToledo wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Fort Wayne 1 at TOLEDO 2Game 2 – Fort Wayne 3 at TOLEDO 4 (OT)Game 3 – TOLEDO 3 at Fort Wayne 2Game 4 – Toledo 1 at FORT WAYNE 4Game 5 – Fort Wayne 0 at TOLEDO 5

Mountain Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#1 Allen Americans vs. #2 Colorado EaglesColorado wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – COLORADO 4 at Allen 1Game 2 – COLORADO 5 at Allen 2Game 3 – Allen 2 at COLORADO 4Game 4 – ALLEN 4 at Colorado 1Game 5 – ALLEN 4 at Colorado 0Game 6 – COLORADO 4 at Allen 3

North Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Adirondack Thunder vs. #4 Manchester MonarchsManchester wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Adirondack 1 at MANCHESTER 3Game 2 – Adirondack 2 at MANCHESTER 4Game 3 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 3Game 4 – MANCHESTER 2 at Adirondack 1Game 5 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 2Game 6 – MANCHESTER 6 at Adirondack 5 (OT)

#2 Reading Royals vs. #3 Brampton BeastBrampton wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Brampton 1 at READING 2Game 2 – BRAMPTON 2 at Reading 1 (OT)Game 3 – Reading 1 at BRAMPTON 2Game 4 – READING 3 at Brampton 2Game 5 – Reading 1 at BRAMPTON 2 (2 OT)Game 6 – BRAMPTON 3 at Reading 1

South Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #4 Orlando Solar BearsFlorida wins series 4-3Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – ORLANDO 4 at Florida 2Game 2 – ORLANDO 3 at Florida 2Game 3 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 4 (OT)Game 4 – Florida 0 at ORLANDO 3Game 5 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 1Game 6 – Orlando 4 at FLORIDA 6Game 7 – Orlando 4 at FLORIDA 7 

#2 Greenville Swamp Rabbits vs. #3 South Carolina StingraysSouth Carolina wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – South Carolina 3 at GREENVILLE 6Game 2 – South Carolina 1 at GREENVILLE 4Game 3 – Greenville 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 6Game 4 – Greenville 1 at SOUTH CAROLINA 6Game 5 – SOUTH CAROLINA 4 at Greenville 2Game 6 – Greenville 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 4

Central Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #4 Kalamazoo WingsToledo wins series 4-3Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Kalamazoo 3 at TOLEDO 4Game 2 – Kalamazoo 1 at TOLEDO 4Game 3 – Toledo 4 at KALAMAZOO 6Game 4 – Toledo 5 at KALAMAZOO 8Game 5 – Kalamazoo 2 at TOLEDO 3Game 6 – Toledo 3 at KALAMAZOO 4 Game 7 – Kalamazoo 1 at TOLEDO 3

#2 Fort Wayne Komets vs. #3 Quad City MallardsFort Wayne wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Quad City 3 at FORT WAYNE 4Game 2 – Quad City 1 at FORT WAYNE 3Game 3 – FORT WAYNE 4 at Quad City 3 (OT)Game 4 – Fort Wayne 2 at QUAD CITY 3 (OT) Game 5 – FORT WAYNE 3 at Quad City 2

Mountain Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Allen Americans vs. #4 Utah GrizzliesAllen wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Utah 3 at ALLEN 4Game 2 – UTAH 4 at Allen 3Game 3 – ALLEN 4 at Utah 2Game 4 – ALLEN 5 at Utah 1Game 5 – ALLEN 4 at Utah 0

#2 Colorado Eagles vs. #3 Idaho SteelheadsColorado wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – IDAHO 4 at Colorado 2Game 2 – Idaho 1 at COLORADO 2 (OT)Game 3 – COLORADO 4 at Idaho 2Game 4 – COLORADO 6 at Idaho 5 (OT)Game 5 – COLORADO 6 at Idaho 3