ECHL Today - June 4

Kelly Cup Finals (Best of Seven)

Colorado Eagles at South Carolina Stingrays                                       7:05 p.m. ETColorado leads series 2-0Series Matchup Sheet• First time since 2010 (Cincinnati vs. Idaho) that the first two games of Kelly Cup Finals have each been decided by one goal.• Colorado’s Matt Register leads the playoffs with five game-winning goals.• South Carolina’s Rob Flick is second with 65 shots on goal.• Eagles are 11-3 when outshooting their opponent.• Stingrays have outscored their opponents 25-14 in the second period.• Colorado’s Julien Nantel is tied for second among rookies with seven goals.• South Carolina’s John Parker is second among rookies in plus-minus at +6.• Game 4 is Monday at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina

2017 Kelly Cup FinalsGame 1South Carolina 2 at COLORADO 3 (2 OT)Game 2South Carolina 2 at COLORADO 3Game 3 – Colorado at South Carolina – Sunday, June 4 at 7:05 p.m. ETGame 4 – Colorado at South Carolina – Monday, June 5 at 7:05 p.m. ETGame 5 – Colorado at South Carolina – Wednesday, June 7 at 7:05 p.m. ET (If Necessary)Game 6 – South Carolina at Colorado – Friday, June 9 at 7:05 p.m. MT (If Necessary)Game 7 – South Carolina at Colorado – Saturday, June 10 at 7:05 p.m. MT (If Necessary)

Other 2017 Kelly Cup Playoffs Series

Eastern Conference Finals (Best of Seven)

Manchester Monarchs vs. South Carolina StingraysSouth Carolina wins series 4-3Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – MANCHESTER 2 at South Carolina 1Game 2 – MANCHESTER 4 at South Carolina 3Game 3 – Manchester 3 at SOUTH CAROLINA 5Game 4 – SOUTH CAROLINA 2 at Manchester 1Game 5 – SOUTH CAROLINA 3 at Manchester 1Game 6 – South Carolina 1 at MANCHESTER 5Game 7 – SOUTH CAROLINA 4 at Manchester 3

Western Conference Finals (Best of Seven)

Toledo Walleye vs. Colorado EaglesColorado wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Colorado 2 at TOLEDO 4Game 2 – COLORADO 4 at Toledo 3Game 3 – Toledo 3 at COLORADO 4 (OT)Game 4 – Toledo 4 at COLORADO 5 (3 OT)Game 5 – Toledo 3 at COLORADO 6

North Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#3 Brampton Beast vs. #4 Manchester MonarchsManchester wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Manchester 2 at BRAMPTON 3 (OT)Game 2 – MANCHESTER 3 at Brampton 1Game 3 – Brampton 0 at MANCHESTER 4Game 4 – Brampton 1 at MANCHESTER 6Game 5 – BRAMPTON 2 at Manchester 1Game 6 – MANCHESTER 5 at Brampton 4

South Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #3 South Carolina StingraysSouth Carolina wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – SOUTH CAROLINA 3 at Florida 2 (2 OT)Game 2 – South Carolina 2 at FLORIDA 5Game 3 – Florida 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 1 (2 OT)Game 4 – Florida 2 at SOUTH CAROLINA 4Game 5 – Florida 1 at SOUTH CAROLINA 2

Central Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #2 Fort Wayne KometsToledo wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Fort Wayne 1 at TOLEDO 2Game 2 – Fort Wayne 3 at TOLEDO 4 (OT)Game 3 – TOLEDO 3 at Fort Wayne 2Game 4 – Toledo 1 at FORT WAYNE 4Game 5 – Fort Wayne 0 at TOLEDO 5

Mountain Division Finals (Best of Seven)

#1 Allen Americans vs. #2 Colorado EaglesColorado wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – COLORADO 4 at Allen 1Game 2 – COLORADO 5 at Allen 2Game 3 – Allen 2 at COLORADO 4Game 4 – ALLEN 4 at Colorado 1Game 5 – ALLEN 4 at Colorado 0Game 6 – COLORADO 4 at Allen 3

North Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Adirondack Thunder vs. #4 Manchester MonarchsManchester wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Adirondack 1 at MANCHESTER 3Game 2 – Adirondack 2 at MANCHESTER 4Game 3 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 3Game 4 – MANCHESTER 2 at Adirondack 1Game 5 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 2Game 6 – MANCHESTER 6 at Adirondack 5 (OT)

#2 Reading Royals vs. #3 Brampton BeastBrampton wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Brampton 1 at READING 2Game 2 – BRAMPTON 2 at Reading 1 (OT)Game 3 – Reading 1 at BRAMPTON 2Game 4 – READING 3 at Brampton 2Game 5 – Reading 1 at BRAMPTON 2 (2 OT)Game 6 – BRAMPTON 3 at Reading 1

South Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #4 Orlando Solar BearsFlorida wins series 4-3Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – ORLANDO 4 at Florida 2Game 2 – ORLANDO 3 at Florida 2Game 3 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 4 (OT)Game 4 – Florida 0 at ORLANDO 3Game 5 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 1Game 6 – Orlando 4 at FLORIDA 6Game 7 – Orlando 4 at FLORIDA 7 

#2 Greenville Swamp Rabbits vs. #3 South Carolina StingraysSouth Carolina wins series 4-2Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – South Carolina 3 at GREENVILLE 6Game 2 – South Carolina 1 at GREENVILLE 4Game 3 – Greenville 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 6Game 4 – Greenville 1 at SOUTH CAROLINA 6Game 5 – SOUTH CAROLINA 4 at Greenville 2Game 6 – Greenville 0 at SOUTH CAROLINA 4

Central Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #4 Kalamazoo WingsToledo wins series 4-3Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Kalamazoo 3 at TOLEDO 4Game 2 – Kalamazoo 1 at TOLEDO 4Game 3 – Toledo 4 at KALAMAZOO 6Game 4 – Toledo 5 at KALAMAZOO 8Game 5 – Kalamazoo 2 at TOLEDO 3Game 6 – Toledo 3 at KALAMAZOO 4 Game 7 – Kalamazoo 1 at TOLEDO 3

#2 Fort Wayne Komets vs. #3 Quad City MallardsFort Wayne wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Quad City 3 at FORT WAYNE 4Game 2 – Quad City 1 at FORT WAYNE 3Game 3 – FORT WAYNE 4 at Quad City 3 (OT)Game 4 – Fort Wayne 2 at QUAD CITY 3 (OT) Game 5 – FORT WAYNE 3 at Quad City 2

Mountain Division Semifinals (Best of Seven)

#1 Allen Americans vs. #4 Utah GrizzliesAllen wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – Utah 3 at ALLEN 4Game 2 – UTAH 4 at Allen 3Game 3 – ALLEN 4 at Utah 2Game 4 – ALLEN 5 at Utah 1Game 5 – ALLEN 4 at Utah 0

#2 Colorado Eagles vs. #3 Idaho SteelheadsColorado wins series 4-1Series Matchup SheetGame 1 – IDAHO 4 at Colorado 2Game 2 – Idaho 1 at COLORADO 2 (OT)Game 3 – COLORADO 4 at Idaho 2Game 4 – COLORADO 6 at Idaho 5 (OT)Game 5 – COLORADO 6 at Idaho 3