ECHL Today - April 23

North Division Semifinals

#1 Adirondack Thunder at #4 Worcester Railers                                                  7 p.m. ET

Adirondack leads series 3-2

Series Matchup Sheet

  • Adirondack’s Ryan Schmelzer is tied for first among rookies with three goals.
  • Nick Saracino leads Worcester with three goals and five points.
  • Thunder have outscored Worcester 6-1 in the first period.
  • Railers are fourth with 26.40 shots-against per game.
  • Game 7, if necessary, is Wednesday at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack

Mountain Division Semifinals

#1 Colorado Eagles at #4 Wichita Thunder                                                           7:05 p.m. CT

Colorado leads series 3-2

Series Matchup Sheet

  • Colorado’s J.C. Beaudin is tied for first among rookies with six points (3g-3a).
  • Wichita’s Ryan Van Stralen leads rookies with two game-winning goals.
  • Eagles have outscored Wichita 7-2 in the third period.
  • Thunder have scored first in four of the five games in series.
  • Game 7, if necessary, is Wednesday at 7:05 p.m. MT at Colorado
 

Other 2018 Kelly Cup Playoffs Series

North Division Semifinals

#2 Manchester Monarchs vs. #3 Reading Royals

Manchester wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Reading 2 at MANCHESTER 3 (2 OT)

Game 2 – Reading 2 at MANCHESTER 3 (2 OT)

Game 3 – MANCHESTER 4 at Reading 3 (OT)

Game 4 – MANCHESTER 3 at Reading 0

South Division Semifinals

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #4 Atlanta Gladiators

Florida wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Atlanta 1 at FLORIDA 4

Game 2 – Atlanta 2 at FLORIDA 3

Game 3 – FLORIDA 4 at Atlanta 2

Game 4 – FLORIDA 3 at Atlanta 2 (OT)

#2 South Carolina Stingrays vs. #3 Orlando Solar Bears

Orlando wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – ORLANDO 2 at South Carolina 0

Game 2 – ORLANDO 2 at South Carolina 1

Game 3 – South Carolina 1 at ORLANDO 2 (OT)

Game 4 – South Carolina 1 at ORLANDO 2 (OT)

Central Division Semifinals

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #4 Indy Fuel

Toledo wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Indy 3 at TOLEDO 4 (2 OT)

Game 2 – Indy 3 at TOLEDO 4

Game 3 – TOLEDO 3 at Indy 1

Game 4 – TOLEDO 3 at Indy 2 (2 OT)

#2 Fort Wayne Komets vs. #3 Cincinnati Cyclones

Fort Wayne wins series 4-2

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Cincinnati 3 at FORT WAYNE 4 (2 OT)

Game 2 – Cincinnati 1 at FORT WAYNE 3

Game 3 – Fort Wayne 6 at CINCINNATI 7 (OT)

Game 4 – FORT WAYNE 2 at Cincinnati 1

Game 5 – FORT WAYNE 4 at Cincinnati 2

Mountain Division Semifinals

#2 Idaho Steelheads vs. #3 Allen Americans

Allen leads series 3-2

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – ALLEN 3 at Idaho 2

Game 2 – ALLEN 5 at Idaho 4

Game 3 – Idaho 3 at ALLEN 5

Game 4 – IDAHO 2 at Allen 1

Game 5 – IDAHO 2 at Allen 1

Game 6 is Tuesday at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho