ECHL Today - May 6

South Division Finals

#1 Florida Everblades at #3 Orlando Solar Bears                                                 1:30 p.m. ET

Florida leads series 3-1

Series Matchup Sheet

  • Florida’s Zack Kamrass is second among defensemen with eight points (1g-7a).
  • Hunter Fejes leads Orlando in the series with four points (1g-3a).
  • Everblades have scored 15 of their 31 goals in the third period.
  • Solar Bears are tied for the postseason lead with two shorthanded goals.
  • Game 6, if necessary, is Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida
 

North Division Finals

#1 Adirondack Thunder at #2 Manchester Monarchs                                          6 p.m. ET

Series tied 2-2

Series Matchup Sheet

  • Terrence Wallin leads Adirondack in the series with three goals.
  • Manchester’s Sam Kurker is tied for fourth among rookies with four goals.
  • Thunder are 9-for-9 on the penalty kill on the road in the playoffs.
  • Monarchs have outscored their opponents 10-1 in the third period.
  • Game 6 is Monday at 7 p.m. ET at Manchester
 

Other 2018 Kelly Cup Playoffs Series

Central Division Finals

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #2 Fort Wayne Komets

Fort Wayne leads series 3-2

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – FORT WAYNE 5 at Toledo 3

Game 2 – Fort Wayne 1 at TOLEDO 2

Game 3 – TOLEDO 4 at Fort Wayne 3

Game 4 – Toledo 1 at FORT WAYNE 3

Game 5 – FORT WAYNE 4 at Toledo 1

Game 6 is Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne

Mountain Division Finals

#1 Colorado Eagles vs. #2 Idaho Steelheads

Colorado wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Idaho 0 at COLORADO 1 (OT)

Game 2 – Idaho 2 at COLORADO 6

Game 3 – COLORADO 3 at Idaho 2

Game 4 – COLORADO 1 at Idaho 0 (OT)

North Division Semifinals

#1 Adirondack Thunder vs. #4 Worcester Railers

Adirondack wins series 4-2

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Worcester 0 at ADIRONDACK 3

Game 2 – Adirondack 0 at WORCESTER 2

Game 3 – ADIRONDACK 3 at Worcester 1

Game 4 – Worcester 1 at ADIRONDACK 2

Game 5 – WORCESTER 6 at Adirondack 5

Game 6 – ADIRONDACK 3 at Worcester 1

#2 Manchester Monarchs vs. #3 Reading Royals

Manchester wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Reading 2 at MANCHESTER 3 (2 OT)

Game 2 – Reading 2 at MANCHESTER 3 (2 OT)

Game 3 – MANCHESTER 4 at Reading 3 (OT)

Game 4 – MANCHESTER 3 at Reading 0

South Division Semifinals

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #4 Atlanta Gladiators

Florida wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Atlanta 1 at FLORIDA 4

Game 2 – Atlanta 2 at FLORIDA 3

Game 3 – FLORIDA 4 at Atlanta 2

Game 4 – FLORIDA 3 at Atlanta 2 (OT)

#2 South Carolina Stingrays vs. #3 Orlando Solar Bears

Orlando wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – ORLANDO 2 at South Carolina 0

Game 2 – ORLANDO 2 at South Carolina 1

Game 3 – South Carolina 1 at ORLANDO 2 (OT)

Game 4 – South Carolina 1 at ORLANDO 2 (OT)

Central Division Semifinals

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #4 Indy Fuel

Toledo wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Indy 3 at TOLEDO 4 (2 OT)

Game 2 – Indy 3 at TOLEDO 4

Game 3 – TOLEDO 3 at Indy 1

Game 4 – TOLEDO 3 at Indy 2 (2 OT)

#2 Fort Wayne Komets vs. #3 Cincinnati Cyclones

Fort Wayne wins series 4-2

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Cincinnati 3 at FORT WAYNE 4 (2 OT)

Game 2 – Cincinnati 1 at FORT WAYNE 3

Game 3 – Fort Wayne 6 at CINCINNATI 7 (OT)

Game 4 – FORT WAYNE 2 at Cincinnati 1

Game 5 – FORT WAYNE 4 at Cincinnati 2

Mountain Division Semifinals

#1 Colorado Eagles vs. #4 Wichita Thunder

Colorado wins series 4-2

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – COLORADO 2 at Wichita 1 (OT)

Game 2 – COLORADO 5 at Wichita 2

Game 3 – Wichita 2 at COLORADO 4

Game 4 – WICHITA 6 at Colorado 0

Game 5 – WICHITA 5 at Colorado 4 (OT)

Game 6 – COLORADO 5 at Wichita 3

#2 Idaho Steelheads vs. #3 Allen Americans

Idaho wins series 4-3

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – ALLEN 3 at Idaho 2

Game 2 – ALLEN 5 at Idaho 4

Game 3 – Idaho 3 at ALLEN 5

Game 4 – IDAHO 2 at Allen 1

Game 5 – IDAHO 2 at Allen 1

Game 6 – Allen 3 at IDAHO 6

Game 7 – Allen 1 at IDAHO 4