ECHL Today - May 8

Central Division Finals

#1 Toledo Walleye at #2 Fort Wayne Komets                                            7:30 p.m. ET

Fort Wayne leads series 3-2

Series Matchup Sheet

  • Toledo’s Pat Nagle leads the playoffs with 288 saves.
  • Gabriel Desjardins leads Fort Wayne in the series with three goals.
  • Walleye are 5-0 in one-goal games.
  • Komets lead the playoffs on the power play at 25.0 percent (8-for-32).
  • Game 7, if necessary is Wednesday at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo
 

Other 2018 Kelly Cup Playoffs Series

North Division Finals

#1 Adirondack Thunder vs. #2 Manchester Monarchs

Adirondack wins series 4-2

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – MANCHESTER 5 at Adirondack 3

Game 2 – Manchester 1 at ADIRONDACK 5

Game 3 – Manchester 3 at ADIRONDACK 5

Game 4 – MANCHESTER 3 at Adirondack 0

Game 5 – ADIRONDACK 6 at Manchester 0

Game 6 – ADIRONDACK 3 at Manchester 2 (3 OT)

South Division Finals

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #3 Orlando Solar Bears

Florida wins series 4-1

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Orlando 1at FLORIDA 4

Game 2 – Orlando 1 at FLORIDA 5

Game 3 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 1

Game 4 – Florida 3 at ORLANDO 5

Game 5 – FLORIDA 5 at Orlando 2

Mountain Division Finals

#1 Colorado Eagles vs. #2 Idaho Steelheads

Colorado wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Idaho 0 at COLORADO 1 (OT)

Game 2 – Idaho 2 at COLORADO 6

Game 3 – COLORADO 3 at Idaho 2

Game 4 – COLORADO 1 at Idaho 0 (OT)

North Division Semifinals

#1 Adirondack Thunder vs. #4 Worcester Railers

Adirondack wins series 4-2

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Worcester 0 at ADIRONDACK 3

Game 2 – Adirondack 0 at WORCESTER 2

Game 3 – ADIRONDACK 3 at Worcester 1

Game 4 – Worcester 1 at ADIRONDACK 2

Game 5 – WORCESTER 6 at Adirondack 5

Game 6 – ADIRONDACK 3 at Worcester 1

#2 Manchester Monarchs vs. #3 Reading Royals

Manchester wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Reading 2 at MANCHESTER 3 (2 OT)

Game 2 – Reading 2 at MANCHESTER 3 (2 OT)

Game 3 – MANCHESTER 4 at Reading 3 (OT)

Game 4 – MANCHESTER 3 at Reading 0

South Division Semifinals

#1 Florida Everblades vs. #4 Atlanta Gladiators

Florida wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Atlanta 1 at FLORIDA 4

Game 2 – Atlanta 2 at FLORIDA 3

Game 3 – FLORIDA 4 at Atlanta 2

Game 4 – FLORIDA 3 at Atlanta 2 (OT)

#2 South Carolina Stingrays vs. #3 Orlando Solar Bears

Orlando wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – ORLANDO 2 at South Carolina 0

Game 2 – ORLANDO 2 at South Carolina 1

Game 3 – South Carolina 1 at ORLANDO 2 (OT)

Game 4 – South Carolina 1 at ORLANDO 2 (OT)

Central Division Semifinals

#1 Toledo Walleye vs. #4 Indy Fuel

Toledo wins series 4-0

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Indy 3 at TOLEDO 4 (2 OT)

Game 2 – Indy 3 at TOLEDO 4

Game 3 – TOLEDO 3 at Indy 1

Game 4 – TOLEDO 3 at Indy 2 (2 OT)

#2 Fort Wayne Komets vs. #3 Cincinnati Cyclones

Fort Wayne wins series 4-2

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – Cincinnati 3 at FORT WAYNE 4 (2 OT)

Game 2 – Cincinnati 1 at FORT WAYNE 3

Game 3 – Fort Wayne 6 at CINCINNATI 7 (OT)

Game 4 – FORT WAYNE 2 at Cincinnati 1

Game 5 – FORT WAYNE 4 at Cincinnati 2

Mountain Division Semifinals

#1 Colorado Eagles vs. #4 Wichita Thunder

Colorado wins series 4-2

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – COLORADO 2 at Wichita 1 (OT)

Game 2 – COLORADO 5 at Wichita 2

Game 3 – Wichita 2 at COLORADO 4

Game 4 – WICHITA 6 at Colorado 0

Game 5 – WICHITA 5 at Colorado 4 (OT)

Game 6 – COLORADO 5 at Wichita 3

#2 Idaho Steelheads vs. #3 Allen Americans

Idaho wins series 4-3

Series Matchup Sheet

Game 1 – ALLEN 3 at Idaho 2

Game 2 – ALLEN 5 at Idaho 4

Game 3 – Idaho 3 at ALLEN 5

Game 4 – IDAHO 2 at Allen 1

Game 5 – IDAHO 2 at Allen 1

Game 6 – Allen 3 at IDAHO 6

Game 7 – Allen 1 at IDAHO 4