Schedule announced for Division Semifinals of 2018 Kelly Cup Playoffs

The ECHL on Sunday announced the schedule for the Division Semifinals in the 2018 Kelly Cup Playoffs.

All series in the Division Semifinals are best-of-seven series.

North Division Semifinals

#1 Adirondack Thunder (41-24-7) vs. #4 Worcester Railers (37-26-8)
Game 1 – Friday, April 13 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack
Game 2 – Saturday, April 14 at 7 p.m. ET at Worcester
Game 3 – Sunday, April 15 at 5 p.m. ET at Worcester
Game 4 – Wednesday, April 18 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack
Game 5 – Saturday, April 21 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 23 at 7 p.m. ET at Worcester (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 25 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack (If Necessary)

#2 Manchester Monarchs (41-25-6) vs. #3 Reading Royals (39-24-9)
Game 1 – Friday, April 13 at 7 p.m. ET at Manchester
Game 2 – Saturday, April 14 at 6 p.m. ET at Manchester
Game 3 – Monday, April 16 at 7 p.m. ET at Reading
Game 4 – Wednesday, April 18 at 7 p.m. ET at Reading
Game 5 – Thursday, April 19 at 7 p.m. ET at Reading (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Saturday, April 21 at 6 p.m. ET at Manchester (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Tuesday, April 24 at 7 p.m. ET at Manchester (If Necessary)

South Division Semifinals

#1 Florida Everblades (53-13-6) vs. #4 Atlanta Gladiators (32-35-5)
Game 1 – Monday, April 16 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida
Game 2 – Tuesday, April 17 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida
Game 3 – Thursday, April 19 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Atlanta
Game 4 – Friday, April 20 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Atlanta
Game 5 – Sunday, April 22 at 2:05 p.m. ET at Atlanta (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 24 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 25 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)

#2 South Carolina Stingrays (48-16-8) vs. #3 Orlando Solar Bears (33-30-9)
Game 1 – Thursday, April 12 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina
Game 2 – Saturday, April 14 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina
Game 3 – Thursday, April 19 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando
Game 4 – Saturday, April 21 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando
Game 5 – Sunday, April 22 at 6 p.m. ET at Orlando (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 24 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 25 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina (If Necessary)

Central Division Semifinals

#1 Toledo Walleye (50-17-5) vs. #4 Indy Fuel (36-30-6)
Game 1 – Friday, April 13 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo
Game 2 – Sunday, April 15 at 5:15 p.m. ET at Toledo
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 18 at 7:05 p.m. ET at Indy
Game 4 – Thursday, April 19 at 7:05 p.m. ET at Indy
Game 5 – Saturday, April 21 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Indy (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 24 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 25 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo (If Necessary)

#2 Fort Wayne Komets (46-20-6) vs. #3 Cincinnati Cyclones (39-30-3)
Game 1 – Saturday, April 14 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne
Game 2 – Sunday, April 15 at 6 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne
Game 3 – Thursday, April 19 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati
Game 4 – Saturday, April 21 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati
Game 5 – Sunday, April 22 at 3:05 p.m. ET at Cincinnati (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 24 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 25 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne (If Necessary)

Mountain Division Semifinals

 

#1 Colorado Eagles (48-18-6) vs. #4 Wichita Thunder (34-30-8)
Game 1 – Sunday, April 15 at 4:05 p.m. CT at Wichita
Game 2 – Monday, April 16 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Wichita
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 18 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Colorado
Game 4 – Friday, April 20 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Colorado
Game 5 – Saturday, April 21 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Colorado (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 23 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Wichita (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 25 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Colorado (If Necessary)

#2 Idaho Steelheads (44-20-8) vs. #3 Allen Americans (35-29-8)
Game 1 – Friday, April 13 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho
Game 2 – Saturday, April 14 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 18 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Allen
Game 4 – Friday, April 20 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Allen
Game 5 – Sunday, April 22 at 6:05 p.m. CT at Allen (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 24 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 25 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho (If Necessary)