Training Camp Rosters

PRINCETON, N.J. – The following are the training camp rosters as submitted to the ECHL office by each ECHL team on Oct. 5.

2006 ECHL Training Camp Rosters

Alaska Aces
Derek Gustafson, G; Isaac Reichmuth, G; Matt Robinson, F; Kevin Croxton, F; Hans Benson, F; Justin Chwedoruk, F; Jeff Smith, F; Kimbi Daniels (vet), F; Mike Scott (vet), F; Jim Dahl, F; Joe Talbot, F; Julian Talbot, F; Justin Johnson, F; Barrett Heisten (vet), F; Peter Metcalf (vet), D; Martin Ondruska, D; Steven Later, D; Florian Iberer, D; Corbin Schmidt, D; Joey Hope, D; Matt Shasby, D.

Augusta Lynx
Brett Jaeger, G; Nathan Marsters, G; J.B. Bittner, F; Joe Cardarelli, F; Mike Erickson, F; Jeff Genovy, F; Louis Goulet, F; Shane Hynes, F; David Klema, F; Jon Landry, F; Ryan Lang, F; Jay Latulippe, F; David Morelli, F; Joe Pereira, F;Matt Radoslovich, F; Dirk Southern, F; Myles Zimmer, F; Will Bodine, D; Phil Cole, D; Eric Lundberg, D; Jeff Mason, D; Matt McNeely, D; Ken Scuderi, D; Nick VanHerpt, D; Mathieu Walthier, D.

Bakersfield Condors
Josh Liebenow, RW; Scott Borders, LW; David Turcotte, LW; Jamie Hodson, G; Danny Taylor, G; Andrew Ianiero, F; Joel Irving (vet), F; Alex Rogosheske, F; Micah Sanford, F; Neil Stevenson-Moore, F; Brian Swiniarski, F; Scott Balan, D; David Kudelka, D; Reagan Leslie, D; Andrew Oke, D; Nathan Oke, D; Benoit Quessandier,D; Steve Rodberg, D; Tyler Scott, D; Martin Thimm, D; Kevin Truelson, D; Alexandre Bolduc, C; Mike Hofstrand, C; Kevin St. Jacques (vet), C; Danny Stewart, C; Sean Venedam (vet), C.

Charlotte Checkers
Alex Westlund (vet), G; Jorge Alves, G; Chris Holt, G; Dusty Jamieson, F; Andrew Dawe, F; Mike Ouellette, F; Adam Nightingale, F; Noah Katz, F; Daymen Raycroft, F; Bruce Graham, F; Rick Kozak, F; Kenton Smith (vet), D; Phil Youngclaus, D; Jan Vodrazka (vet), D; Kirk Dewaele (vet), D; Ren Fauci, D; Ryan Constant, D.

Cincinnati Cyclones
Dov Grumet-Morris, G; John Smith, G; Jason Riley, G; Jim Bonneau, F; Jean-Michel Daoust, F; Jason Deitsch, F; Barret Ehgoetz, F; Sam Ftorek (vet), F; Aaron Foster, F; Erik Johnson, F; Cory Konecny, F; Scott Reynolds, F; Robin Richards, F; Matt Rogers, F; Cory Urquhart, F; Garett Winder, F; Avery Wilson, F; Riley Day, D; Greg Gallaher, D; Jarred Mohr, D; Conrad Martin, D; Matt Macdonald, D; Brian Mullally, D; Chad Starling (vet), D.

Columbia Inferno
Chris Thompson (vet), RW; Luke Fulghum, RW; Mac Faulkner, LW; Anthony Battaglia (vet), LW; Todd Ford, G; Mike Boudreau, G; Brad MacMillan, F; Chris Barr, D; Mike Vellinga (vet), D; Steve McJannet, D; Andrew Lackner, D; Bryce Thoma, D; Chuck Tomes, D; Derick Martin, D; Grant Jacobsen, C; Jeff Miles, C; Lucas Drake, C; Dallas Flaman, C; Brad Ralph, C; Chris St. Jacques, C.

Dayton Bombers
Matt Herneisen, RW; Marco Caprara, LW; David Currie, G; Jon Booras, F; Jamie Herrington, F; Paul Kelly, F; Dan Knapp, F; Marek Jancek, F; Lane Manson, D; Preston Briggs, D; Jeff Winchester, D; Greg Labenski (vet), D; Brad Farynuk, D; Kris Vernarsky (vet), C; Trevor Frischmon, C; A.J. MacLean, C.

Florida Everblades
David Shantz, G; Kevin Nastiuk, G; Craig Kowalski, G; Chris Lee, F/D; Kevin Estrada, F; Brad Parsons, F; Ernie Hartlieb (vet), F; Reggie Berg (vet), F; Brent McDonald (vet), F; Bill Kinkel, F; Derek Damon, F; Mike Angelidis, F; Dustin Johner, F; Vince Bellissimo, F; Chad Honvet, F; Tony Demelinne, F; Chad Haacke, F; Phil Gianfrancesco, F; Steve Czech, D; Ryan Brindley (vet), D; Brett Carson, D; Brett Peterson, D; Bret Nasby, D; Joey Pell, D.

Fresno Falcons
Vince Macri, D; Matt O’Dette, D; Dustin VanBallegooie, D; Sean Castagna, D; Cory Murphy (vet), D; Luke Curtin (vet), F; Josh Prudden, F; JF Plourde, F; John Wroblewski, F; Kelsey Muench, F; John Morlang (vet), F; Rob McFeeters, F; Danny O’Brien, F; Marcel Bourdase, F; Scott Stirling (vet), G; Tomas Fojtik, D; Terry Friesen, G.

Gwinnett Gladiators
Dave Mullins, D; Jamie Milam, D; Brian Lee, D; Matt York, D; Paul Flache (vet), D; Tito Kamel, D; Adam Smyth, F; Andrew Contois, F; Blue Bennefield (vet), F; Brad Schell, F; Brandon Kalenniecki, F; Brett Pilkington, F; Brian Teixeira, F; Bruce Mulherin, F; Bryan Dobek, F; Chad Painchaud, F; Colton Fretter, F; Derek Nesbitt, F; Joel Stepp, F; Josh Bennett, F; Justin Cross, F; Mike Vigilante (vet), F; Randy Harris, F; Scott Mifsud, F; Chad Collins, G; Dan Turple, G; Dave Caruso, G.

Idaho Steelheads
Cody Blanshan, D; Blake Forsyth, D; Travis Wight, D; Jon Hedberg, D; Darrell Hay (vet), D; Kory Scoran, D; Colin Peters, D; Jared Nightingale, D; John Hopson, F; Marty Flichel (vet), F; Jon Smyth, F; Greg Rallo, F; Scott Burt (vet), F; Taggart Desmet, F; Nathan Ward, F; Mike Ramsay, F; Mark O’Leary, F; Charlie Johnson, F; Lennon Eriksson, F; Jeremy Jablonski, F; Tuomas Mikkonen, F; Steve Silverthorn, G; John Daigneau, G.

Johnstown Chiefs
Jean Desrochers, C; John Toffey, C; John Adams, D; Doug Andress, D; PJ Atherton, D; Andrew Martens, D; Ben Wallace, D; Gus Katsuras, F; Morgan Cey, G; Gerald Coleman, G; Maxime Boisclair, LW; Brandon Elliott, LW; Stanislav Lascek, LW; Randy Rowe (vet), LW; Radek Smolenak, LW; Ryan Gibbons, RW.

Las Vegas Wranglers
Tyler Mosienko, C; Derek Edwardson, C; Mike McBain (vet), D; Jason Jozsa, D; Jason Krischuk, D; Jaakko Harikkala, D; Scott Schoneck, D; Lee Green, D; Aaron Power, D; Ales Parez, F; Justin Williams, F; Joe Tallari, F; Kelly Czuy, F; Chris Neiszner, F; Adam Cracknell, F; Aki Seitsonen, F; Marc Magliarditi (vet), G; Mike McKenna, G; Steve Crampton, LW; Shawn Limpright, LW; Marco Peluso, LW; Nick Anderson, RW.

Long Beach Ice Dogs
Brian White (vet), D; David Walker, D; Gabriel Proulx, D; Gary Gladue, D; Martin Kubaliuk, D; Jozef Kubaliuk, D; Martin Nemcok, D; rian Steiner, D; Cory Hessler (vet), D; Aleksander Kubrack, D; Adam Edinger (vet), F; Alex Kim, F; Mark Hurtubise, F; Ash Goldie, F; Terry Harrison, F; Brandon Schwartz, F; Mark Odut, F; Rob Flynn, F; Eric Neilson, F; Nick Ganga, F; Don Johnson, F; Ross McCain, F; Daniel Lindstrom, F; Paul Falco, F; Chis Connole, F; Daniel Kim, F; Mikhail Radetsky, F; Adam Hanna, G; Yevgeniy Galyuk, G.

Pensacola Ice Pilots
Mario Joly, D; Nate Metcalf, D; Adam Tichauer, D; Chris Trick, D; Ryan Crane, D; Jani Honkanen (vet), D; Dwayne Hay (vet), F; Brendan Cook, F; Jeff Hristovski, F; Derek Krestanovich, F; Jordan Krestanovich (vet), F; Tyler Liebel, F; Nate Meyers, F; Rob Rankin, F; Jason Visser, F; Greg Watson, F; Dan Sullivan, F; Dallas Steward, F; Aaron Lewicki, F; Kyle Jones, F; Andrew Leach, F; Colin Hemingway, F; Jon Volp, G; Jeff Pietrasiak, G; Ben Gray, G.

Phoenix RoadRunners
Andrew Winnik, D; Dave Pszenyczny, D; Alex Rouleau, D; Matt Smyth, D; Paul Ballantyne, D; Dusty Demianiuk, D; Jake Ortmeyer, D; Nikita Korovkin, D; Weston Tardy, D; Daniel Bochner, D; Kyle Musselman, F; Tommy Maxwell, F; Travis Lisabeth (vet), F; Brett Smith, F; Lance Monych, F; Aaron Slattengren, F; Yannick Tifu, F; Liam Lindstrom, F; Jeff Kyrzakos, F; Scott May, F; Justin Aikins, F; Cam Paddock, F; Todd Jackson, F; John Hecimovic, F; Shawn Futers, F; Karl Gagne, F; Brad King, F; Joseph Ori, F; Scott Seney, F; Joe Dusbabek (vet), F; Mke Mills, F; Josh Tordjman, G; Cody Rudkowsky, G.

Reading Royals
Shawn Collymore, C; Jon Francisco, C; James Heibert, C; Chris Bala, C; Roman Tesluik, D; Rob Lalonde, D; Jeff State, D; Shawn Germain, D; Shawn Thompson, D; Jason Becker, D; T.J. Kemp, D; James Laux, D; Nick Vukovic, D; Ryan Munce, G; David Cacciola, G; Malcolm MacMillian, LW; Joe Zappala, LW; Jessie Pyatt, LW; Kris Kasper, LW; Dave Borreli, LW; John Snowden, RW; Kevin Saurette, RW; Greg Hogeboom, RW; Doug Christiansen, RW.

South Carolina Stingrays
Evan Schwabe, C; Chris Chaput, C; Brendan Bernakavitch, C; Bryson Bushiuk, C; Mark Prentice, C; Jamie Fraser, D; Donny Grover, D; Victor Dovgan, D; Marc Busenberg (vet), D; Scott Romfo, D; T.J. McElroy, D; Jeff Moor, D; Davis Parley, G; Darren Machesney, G; Matt Reid (vet), LW; Jarret Konkle, LW; Peter Szabo, LW; Chris Kovalcik, LW; Cail MacLean (vet), RW; Ryan Bennet, RW; Cam McCaffrey, RW; Josh Anderson, RW.

Stockton Thunder
Brendon Hodge, C; Nathan Martz, C; Steve Slonina, C; Sean Haq, C; Mark Adamek, D; Beau Geisler, D; Tyler Hanchuck, D; Jeff Lang, D; Iain McPhee, D; Eric Main, D; Tim O’Connell (vet), D; Frank Rediker, D; Steve Driedger, D; Gabe Yeung, D; Cam Abbott, F; Chris Abbott, F; Mike Adamek, F; John DiPace, F; Kristjan Jenkins, F; Cam Ellsworth, G; J.F. Perras, G; Jeff Weber, G; Adam Huxley, LW; Mike Lalonde, LW; Brett Lutes, LW; Patrick Murphy, LW; Marty Doyle, RW; Tim Verbeek (vet), RW; Jordan Fox, RW; Kyle Sheen, RW; Devan Dubnyk, G; Liam Reddox, LW; Tyler Spurgeon, C; and Troy Bodie, LW.

Texas Wildcatters
Pierre-Olivier Beaulieu, D; Jean-Michel Bolduc, D; Jean-Francois David, D; Keith MCWilliams, D; Steve Mullin, D; Jonathan Paiement, D; Luis Tremblay, D; Henrik Ivarsson, D; Mike Madill, D; Kevin Asselin, F; Kevin Baker, F; Mike Bayrack (vet), F; Jason Beeman, F; Rane Carnegie, F; Brandin Cote, F; Leon Hayward (vet), F; Matt Johnson, F; Casey Lee, F; Colin Nicholson, F; Daniel Pegoraro, F; Olivier Proulx, F; Marco Rosa, F; Colin Shields, F; Jamie Solon, F; Andre Selander, F; Mark Rooneem, F; Derek Classen, G; Matthew Yeats, G; Kevin Couture, G.

Toledo Storm
Jeff Attard (vet), C; T.J. Sakaluk, C; Andrew Martin, C; Gerry Burke, D; Jason Maleyko, D; Tim Songin, D; Troy Barnes, D; Dan Watson (vet), D; Ryan Reid, D; Paul Crosty, D; Jon Sitko, D; Mitch Maunu, D; Dominic Vicari, D; Logan Koopmans, D; Mark Hammersmith, D; Matt Zultek (vet), LW; Nick Parillo (vet), LW; Mike James, LW; Taylor Raszka, LW; Marc Norrington, LW; Chris Blight, RW; Mike Berry, RW; Richard Colwill, RW.

Trenton Titans
Les Haggett, C; Jim Henkel, C; Gregg Johnson, C; Mike Manley, C; Chris Cava (vet), D; Matt Davis, D; Jerramie Domish, D; James Pemberton, D; Rosario Ruggeri, D; Peter Tormey, D; Brian Yandle, D; Terry Denike, G; Joel Martin, G; Scott Selig, L/C; Justin Maiser, LW; Mark Pandolfo, LW; Brian Shalanhammer, LW; Peter Zingoni, LW; Scott Bertoli (vet), LW; Brian McConnell, LW/C; Alex Goupil, RW; Scott Sheppard, RW; Rob Sich, RW.

Utah Grizzlies
Gordon Burnett, D; Ed Campbell (vet), D; Taylor Christie, D; Matt English, D; Ian Forbes (vet), D; Matt Hanson, D; Ed Hill, D; Brendan Hutchinson, D; Tobias Liberg, D; Eric Nelson, D; Ryan Olynyk, D; Dave Simoes, D; Jason Bone, F; Cory Caouette, F; Justin Cox (vet), F; Matt Craig, F; Brad Herauf, F; D.J. Jelitto, F; Ryan Kinasewich, F; Jimmie Kraft, F; Jeff Marler, F; Eric Przepiorka, F; Blake Robson, F; Travis Rycroft, F; Andy Sertich, F; Ray Smegal, F; Brandon Tidball, F; Mike Wirll, F; Mike Zbriger, F; Mikael Zettergren, F; Rob McVicar, G; Sean Fields, G.

Victoria Salmon Kings
Doug Auchenberg, C; Ryan Thrussell, D; Pat Sutton, D; Seamus Young, D; Neil McCann, D; Justin Coutu, D; Jeff MacAulay, D; Corey Sabourin, D; Andy Zulyniak, D; Steve L’Ecuyer, D; Brad Cook (vet), D; Ryan Jorde, D; Steve Lingren (vet), D; Gustav Engman, D; Matt Kelly, D; Josh Garbutt, F; Adam Taylor, F; Wes Goldie (vet), F; Ryan Wade, F; Chris Martini, F; Greg Hornby, F; Nolan Graham, F; Seth Leonard, F; David Wrigley, F; Jason Williamson, F; Joel Irwin (vet), F; Mike Lefley, F; L.P. Martin, F; Peter Giatrelis, F; David Morisset, F; Warren McCutcheon, F; F.P. Guenette, F; Darryl Lloyd, F; Bryan Bridges, G; David Belitski, G; Jacey Moore, G; Rob Muntain, G; Joel Andresen, D; Nate Forster, D; Jade Galbraith (vet), RW.

Wheeling Nailers
Chris Brooks, D; Bernie Chmiel, D; Curtiss Patrick, D; Daniel Fernholm, D; Paul Bissonnette, D; Grant McNeill, D; Ryan Moren, D; Drew Rose, D; Sam Webber, D; Kurtis McLean, F; Sean Collins, F; Jon Foster, F; Ryan Fultz (vet), F; Bo Cheesman, F; Jordan Cameron, F; Eric Sonnenberg, F; Matt Goody, F; Mario Chinneli, F; Steve Preite, F; Teague Willits-Kelly, F; Tyler Schremp, F; Justin Depretis, F; Andy Franck, G.